Company profile
Lutèce Dynamics
See life in color. Microscope module and AI solutions for chemistry-free longitudinal imaging of 2D/3D live biosamples
- Industry
- Medical Equipment Manufacturing
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Paris, Île-de-France
- Founded
- 2024
- LinkedIn followers
- 825
- Office locations
- 1
Lutèce Dynamics company summary
Lutèce Dynamics is a company in the Medical Equipment Manufacturing industry, headquartered in Paris, Île-de-France, founded in 2024. On LinkedIn the company has around 3 employees and 825 followers. Its listed specialties include biotech and deeptech.
What technology does Lutèce Dynamics use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Lutèce Dynamics
The aim of our company is to develop and commercialize a non invasive microscopy module for functional monitoring of 3D cultures of human cells and complex tissues. Based on almost 10 years of research in the lab, our technology measures a signal characteristic of cell metabolism, by measuring fluctuations in the amount of light scattered by cell organelles. Our optical design is integrated into a module that can be attached to any commercial microscope and is compatible with the state of the art. Our main application is the longitudinal analysis of 3D human cell cultures, called organoids, to test the efficacy and toxicity of new drugs. It is possible to follow the evolution of all the cells in a sample over several months, reducing the number of samples used by around 90% and thus saving time, money and the environmental impact of pharmaceutical research. Lutèce Dynamics is a spinoff of Sorbonne Université, Institut de la Vision, Université PSL and Institut Langevin.
Specialties
Where is Lutèce Dynamics located?
Lutèce Dynamics lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Lutèce Dynamics
More companies in Medical Equipment Manufacturing.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lutèce Dynamics lutecedynamics.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 3 | 2024 | Paris, Île-de-France |
Boston Scientific bostonscientific.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 54,970 | - | Marlborough, MA |
BD bd.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 46,224 | - | Franklin Lakes, New Jersey |
Baxter International Inc. baxter.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 39,218 | - | Deerfield, Illinois |
Alcon alcon.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 27,667 | - | Geneva, Switzerland |
Smith+Nephew smith-nephew.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 19,271 | - | Watford, Hertfordshire, GB |
Zimmer Biomet EMEA zimmerbiomet.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 19,125 | - | Warsaw, Indiana |
Olympus Corporation olympus-global.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 13,703 | 1919 | Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo |
Intuitive intuitive.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 13,091 | 1995 | California, 94086 |
Medline Australia medline.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 18,899 | - | Northfield, IL |
Edwards Lifesciences edwards.com | Medical Equipment Manufacturing | 14,197 | 1958 | Irvine, CA |
Frequently asked questions about Lutèce Dynamics
What does Lutèce Dynamics do?
The aim of our company is to develop and commercialize a non invasive microscopy module for functional monitoring of 3D cultures of human cells and complex tissues. Based on almost 10 years of research in the lab, our technology measures a signal characteristic of cell metabolism, by measuring fluctuations in the amount of light scattered by cell organelles. Our optical design is integrated into a module that can be attached to any commercial microscope and is compatible with the state of the art. Our main application is the longitudinal analysis of 3D human cell cultures, called organoids, to test the efficacy and toxicity of new drugs. It is possible to follow the evolution of all the cells in a sample over several months, reducing the number of samples used by around 90% and thus saving time, money and the environmental impact of pharmaceutical research. Lutèce Dynamics is a spinoff of Sorbonne Université, Institut de la Vision, Université PSL and Institut Langevin.
How many employees does Lutèce Dynamics have?
Lutèce Dynamics has around 3 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Lutèce Dynamics headquartered?
Lutèce Dynamics is headquartered in Paris, Île-de-France.
When was Lutèce Dynamics founded?
Lutèce Dynamics was founded in 2024.
Build a lead list from companies like Lutèce Dynamics
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.