Company profile
Maddocks
The modern Australian law firm. Canberra | Melbourne | Sydney
- Industry
- Law Practice
- Employees
- 938
- Headquarters
- Melbourne, Victoria
- Founded
- 1885
- LinkedIn followers
- 28,688
- Office locations
- 3
Maddocks company summary
Maddocks is a company in the Law Practice industry, headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria, founded in 1885. On LinkedIn the company has around 938 employees and 28,688 followers. The company lists 3 office locations. Its listed specialties include Government, Professional Services, Infrastructure, Healthcare, Technology.
What technology does Maddocks use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Maddocks
Maddocks is Australia's law firm with offices in Canberra, Melbourne and Sydney. We work closely with corporations, businesses and governments throughout Australia and internationally across a diverse range of industry sectors. Our purpose is to make a difference for our clients, each other and the community. Our brand and business reputation is successfully built on strong client relationships. Our customised service is based on a deep understanding of our clients' legal requirements in the context of their business objectives. We are highly regarded for our exceptional, practical legal services that add value to our clients' businesses. Maddocks was established in 1885 and employs more than 700 people. We advise national and international clients across consumer markets, healthcare and technology, energy, infrastructure and development and the education and government sectors. Our specialist expertise includes intellectual property, dispute resolution and litigation, employment and safety, financial services, franchising and insolvency.
Specialties
Where is Maddocks located?
Maddocks lists 3 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Maddocks
More companies in Law Practice.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Maddocks maddocks.com.au | Law Practice | 938 | 1885 | Melbourne, Victoria |
Baker McKenzie bakermckenzie.com | Law Practice | 11,883 | - | Chicago, IL |
White & Case LLP whitecase.com | Law Practice | 8,295 | 1901 | New York, New York |
Mattos Filho mattosfilho.com.br | Law Practice | 1,599 | 1992 | São Paulo, SP |
Hogan Lovells hlc.com | Law Practice | 5,464 | - | Washington, DC |
Linklaters linklaters.com | Law Practice | 7,109 | - | London, England |
Freshfields freshfields.com | Law Practice | 6,953 | 1743 | London, England |
Machado Meyer Advogados machadomeyer.com.br | Law Practice | 1,434 | 1972 | São Paulo, SP |
Epiq epiqglobal.com | Law Practice | 8,214 | - | New York, New York |
Trilegal trilegal.com | Law Practice | 1,889 | 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Kirkland & Ellis kirkland.com | Law Practice | 9,009 | 1909 | Chicago, Illinois |
Frequently asked questions about Maddocks
What does Maddocks do?
Maddocks is Australia's law firm with offices in Canberra, Melbourne and Sydney. We work closely with corporations, businesses and governments throughout Australia and internationally across a diverse range of industry sectors. Our purpose is to make a difference for our clients, each other and the community. Our brand and business reputation is successfully built on strong client relationships. Our customised service is based on a deep understanding of our clients' legal requirements in the context of their business objectives. We are highly regarded for our exceptional, practical legal services that add value to our clients' businesses. Maddocks was established in 1885 and employs more than 700 people. We advise national and international clients across consumer markets, healthcare and technology, energy, infrastructure and development and the education and government sectors. Our specialist expertise includes intellectual property, dispute resolution and litigation, employment and safety, financial services, franchising and insolvency.
How many employees does Maddocks have?
Maddocks has around 938 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Maddocks headquartered?
Maddocks is headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria.
Where does Maddocks have offices?
Maddocks lists 3 office locations, including Melbourne, Victoria, AU; Barton, ACT, AU; Sydney, New South Wales, AU.
When was Maddocks founded?
Maddocks was founded in 1885.
Build a lead list from companies like Maddocks
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.