Company profile
Magalu Cloud
Nuvem para quem faz o Brasil acontecer ☁️
- Industry
- Technology, Information and Internet
- Employees
- 410
- Headquarters
- São Paulo, São Paulo
- Founded
- 2021
- LinkedIn followers
- 102,607
- Office locations
- 1
Magalu Cloud company summary
Magalu Cloud is a company in the Technology, Information and Internet industry, headquartered in São Paulo, São Paulo, founded in 2021. On LinkedIn the company has around 410 employees and 102,607 followers. Its listed specialties include infraestrutura em nuvem, cloud, tecnologia cloud, soluções em cloud.
What technology does Magalu Cloud use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Magalu Cloud
A Magalu Cloud é a provedora de serviços de tecnologia em nuvem pública, criada por quem entende do mercado nacional. À partir do Magazine Luiza, a maior empresa de varejo do Brasil, nós queremos democratizar o acesso à tecnologia em nuvem e garantir a transformação digital das empresas nacionais de todos os tamanhos. Estamos impulsionando a competitividade do Brasil através da tecnologia.
Specialties
Where is Magalu Cloud located?
Magalu Cloud lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Magalu Cloud
More companies in Technology, Information and Internet.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Magalu Cloud magalu.cloud | Technology, Information and Internet | 410 | 2021 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Flipkart Launchpad flipkart.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 95,089 | 2007 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
SLB slb.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 81,202 | - | Houston, Texas |
Mercado Livre Brasil mercadolivre.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 47,978 | 1999 | sao pablo, sao pablo |
Swiggy swiggy.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 28,850 | - | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Myntra myntra.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 18,054 | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
YouTube youtube.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 123,199 | - | San Bruno, CA |
InfoJobs infojobs.com.br | Technology, Information and Internet | 1,027 | 2004 | São Paulo, São paulo |
Jobstreet Indonesia jobstreet.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 2,453 | 2006 | Jakarta Selatan, DKI Jakarta |
Turing turing.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 7,034 | 2018 | San Francisco, California |
Zomato zomato.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 26,139 | 2008 | Gurugram, Haryana, IN |
Frequently asked questions about Magalu Cloud
What does Magalu Cloud do?
A Magalu Cloud é a provedora de serviços de tecnologia em nuvem pública, criada por quem entende do mercado nacional. À partir do Magazine Luiza, a maior empresa de varejo do Brasil, nós queremos democratizar o acesso à tecnologia em nuvem e garantir a transformação digital das empresas nacionais de todos os tamanhos. Estamos impulsionando a competitividade do Brasil através da tecnologia.
How many employees does Magalu Cloud have?
Magalu Cloud has around 410 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Magalu Cloud headquartered?
Magalu Cloud is headquartered in São Paulo, São Paulo.
When was Magalu Cloud founded?
Magalu Cloud was founded in 2021.
Build a lead list from companies like Magalu Cloud
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.