Company profile
Makt-Trans LLC
Transportation excellence built on speed, precision, and reliable service. #ForTheLongHaul
- Industry
- Truck Transportation
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Founded
- 2018
- LinkedIn followers
- 376
- Office locations
- 3
Makt-Trans LLC company summary
Makt-Trans LLC is a company in the Truck Transportation industry, headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 18 employees and 376 followers. The company lists 3 office locations. Its listed specialties include Over-the-Road (OTR), Full Truckload (FTL), Flatbed, Local Shuttle, Freight Brokerage.
What technology does Makt-Trans LLC use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Makt-Trans LLC
Makt-Trans is a full-service freight and brokerage provider headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. We combine asset-based transportation with brokerage capabilities to deliver flexible, dependable solutions that help customers keep freight moving efficiently. Operating nationwide, Makt-Trans supports a wide range of transportation needs, including over-the-road, full truckload, flatbed, and specialized freight services. Our approach focuses on consistency, responsiveness, and execution—ensuring shipments move safely and on schedule. As part of an integrated network with Tellworks Logistics and AIMSPlus Software, Makt-Trans extends beyond transportation alone. Together, we offer connected supply chain, warehousing, and technology solutions that improve visibility, coordination, and performance across every stage of the supply chain.
Specialties
Where is Makt-Trans LLC located?
Makt-Trans LLC lists 3 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Makt-Trans LLC
More companies in Truck Transportation.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Makt-Trans LLC makttrans.com | Truck Transportation | 18 | 2018 | Atlanta, Georgia |
UPS ups.com | Truck Transportation | 182,120 | 1907 | Atlanta, GA |
Transnet Freight Rail transnet.net | Truck Transportation | 11,204 | - | Johannesburg , Gauteng |
XPO xpo.com | Truck Transportation | 39,125 | - | Greenwich, CT |
GrupoSC Distribuidora de Medicamentos gruposc.com.br | Truck Transportation | 5,423 | - | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Imperial imperiallogistics.com | Truck Transportation | 5,570 | - | Johannesburg, Gauteng |
Charger Logistics Inc. chargerlogistics.com | Truck Transportation | 1,185 | - | Brampton, Ontario |
HS2 (High Speed Two) Ltd hs2.org.uk | Truck Transportation | 2,723 | 2009 | Birmingham, West Midlands |
ANAS SpA stradeanas.it | Truck Transportation | 4,912 | 1928 | Roma, RM |
Total Quality Logistics tql.com | Truck Transportation | 17,541 | 1997 | Cincinnati, Ohio |
RIVIGO mahindralogistics.com | Truck Transportation | 2,215 | - | Gurgaon, Haryana |
Frequently asked questions about Makt-Trans LLC
What does Makt-Trans LLC do?
Makt-Trans is a full-service freight and brokerage provider headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. We combine asset-based transportation with brokerage capabilities to deliver flexible, dependable solutions that help customers keep freight moving efficiently. Operating nationwide, Makt-Trans supports a wide range of transportation needs, including over-the-road, full truckload, flatbed, and specialized freight services. Our approach focuses on consistency, responsiveness, and execution—ensuring shipments move safely and on schedule. As part of an integrated network with Tellworks Logistics and AIMSPlus Software, Makt-Trans extends beyond transportation alone. Together, we offer connected supply chain, warehousing, and technology solutions that improve visibility, coordination, and performance across every stage of the supply chain.
How many employees does Makt-Trans LLC have?
Makt-Trans LLC has around 18 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Makt-Trans LLC headquartered?
Makt-Trans LLC is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
Where does Makt-Trans LLC have offices?
Makt-Trans LLC lists 3 office locations, including Atlanta, Georgia, US; Arlington, TX, US; Stone Mountain, GA, US.
When was Makt-Trans LLC founded?
Makt-Trans LLC was founded in 2018.
Build a lead list from companies like Makt-Trans LLC
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.