Company profile
Mears Group PLC
Partners for Purpose
- Industry
- Facilities Services
- Employees
- 2,932
- Headquarters
- Gloucester, Gloucestershire
- Founded
- 1988
- LinkedIn followers
- 40,440
- Office locations
- 3
Mears Group PLC company summary
Mears Group PLC is a company in the Facilities Services industry, headquartered in Gloucester, Gloucestershire, founded in 1988. On LinkedIn the company has around 2,932 employees and 40,440 followers. Warmrank detected 17 technologies across 14 categories on mearsgroup.co.uk, including Adobe, Cloudflare, Cloudflare Bot Management. The company lists 3 office locations. Its listed specialties include Social Housing Responsive Repairs and Maintenance, Voids Management, Decent Homes and Capital Works, Grounds Maintenance, New Homes.
What technology does Mears Group PLC use?
Warmrank detected 17 technologies on mearsgroup.co.uk, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.
Miscellaneous
Analytics
Advertising
CDN
CMS
Cookie compliance
JavaScript libraries
Marketing automation
Security
SSL/TLS certificate authorities
Tag managers
Video players
Web frameworks
Webmail
About Mears Group PLC
Mears Group is a market-leading housing and care company that provides bespoke services to our clients. We provide and manage 11,000 homes for local and central Government and are also responsible for keeping 750,000 of all social housing in the UK in good repair. Mears has 6,500 employees and a footprint across the country.
Specialties
Where is Mears Group PLC located?
Mears Group PLC lists 3 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Mears Group PLC
More companies in Facilities Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mears Group PLC mearsgroup.co.uk | Facilities Services | 2,932 | 1988 | Gloucester, Gloucestershire |
Enova by Veolia enova-me.com | Facilities Services | 5,231 | 2002 | Dubai, Dubai |
EFS Facilities Services Group (EFS) efsme.com | Facilities Services | 6,391 | 2006 | Dubai, UAE |
Khidmah khidmah.com | Facilities Services | 4,018 | 2009 | Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi |
Emrill Services LLC emrill.com | Facilities Services | 8,726 | - | Dubai, Dubai |
Grupo GPS gpssa.com.br | Facilities Services | 24,883 | 1962 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Ejadah ejadah.com | Facilities Services | 8,109 | 2004 | Jabal Ali Industrial 2, Dubai |
Cintas cintas.com | Facilities Services | 30,879 | 1968 | Mason, OH |
Grupo EULEN eulen.com | Facilities Services | 20,359 | 1962 | Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid |
Farnek Services LLC farnek.com | Facilities Services | 4,773 | 1980 | Dubai, UAE |
Mitie mitie.com | Facilities Services | 19,346 | 1987 | London, UK |
Frequently asked questions about Mears Group PLC
What does Mears Group PLC do?
Mears Group is a market-leading housing and care company that provides bespoke services to our clients. We provide and manage 11,000 homes for local and central Government and are also responsible for keeping 750,000 of all social housing in the UK in good repair. Mears has 6,500 employees and a footprint across the country.
What technology does Mears Group PLC use?
Warmrank detected 17 technologies on mearsgroup.co.uk, including Adobe, Cloudflare, Cloudflare Bot Management, Cookiebot, Glide.js, Google Analytics, Google Conversion Linker, Google Tag Manager.
How many employees does Mears Group PLC have?
Mears Group PLC has around 2,932 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Mears Group PLC headquartered?
Mears Group PLC is headquartered in Gloucester, Gloucestershire.
Where does Mears Group PLC have offices?
Mears Group PLC lists 3 office locations, including Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL3 4AH, GB; Exeter, Devon ES2 7LD, GB; Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 3UQ, GB.
When was Mears Group PLC founded?
Mears Group PLC was founded in 1988.
Build a lead list from companies like Mears Group PLC
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.