Company profile
Nairobi Startup Club
Nairobi Startup Club hosts weekly coworking, networking, and events to connect founders with purpose.
- Industry
- Non-profit Organizations
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Nairobi
- Founded
- 2024
- Office locations
- 1
Nairobi Startup Club company summary
Nairobi Startup Club is a company in the Non-profit Organizations industry, headquartered in Nairobi, founded in 2024. On LinkedIn the company has around 7 employees.
What technology does Nairobi Startup Club use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Nairobi Startup Club
Connect with other entrepreneurs, investors, and ecosystem builders in Nairobi's thriving startup scene.
Where is Nairobi Startup Club located?
Nairobi Startup Club lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Nairobi Startup Club
More companies in Non-profit Organizations.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nairobi Startup Club thestartupclub.technology | Non-profit Organizations | 7 | 2024 | Nairobi |
TED Conferences ted.com | Non-profit Organizations | 16,129 | - | New York, NY |
UNICEF unicef.org | Non-profit Organizations | 49,147 | 1946 | New York, New York |
World Economic Forum weforum.org | Non-profit Organizations | 5,649 | - | Cologny, Geneva |
The Female Lead thefemalelead.com | Non-profit Organizations | 354 | - | London, England |
World Action Careers campuslifestyle.org | Non-profit Organizations | 438 | - | harare, Mashonaland Central |
World Food Programme wfp.org | Non-profit Organizations | 22,572 | - | Roma, RM |
FAO fao.org | Non-profit Organizations | 20,798 | 1945 | Rome, Lazio |
Save the Children International savethechildren.net | Non-profit Organizations | 17,378 | 1919 | London, England |
Gates Foundation gatesfoundation.org | Non-profit Organizations | 4,204 | - | Seattle, WA |
| Non-profit Organizations | 13,759 | 1863 | Geneva, Geneva |
Frequently asked questions about Nairobi Startup Club
What does Nairobi Startup Club do?
Connect with other entrepreneurs, investors, and ecosystem builders in Nairobi's thriving startup scene.
How many employees does Nairobi Startup Club have?
Nairobi Startup Club has around 7 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Nairobi Startup Club headquartered?
Nairobi Startup Club is headquartered in Nairobi.
When was Nairobi Startup Club founded?
Nairobi Startup Club was founded in 2024.
Build a lead list from companies like Nairobi Startup Club
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.