Company profile
NATIVELEAD
The Native Connect
- Industry
- Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- Madurai, Tamilnadu
- Founded
- 2012
- LinkedIn followers
- 7,022
- Office locations
- 2
NATIVELEAD company summary
NATIVELEAD is a company in the Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals industry, headquartered in Madurai, Tamilnadu, founded in 2012. On LinkedIn the company has around 26 employees and 7,022 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Entrepreneurship Skills Development, Angel Investment, venture capital, Startups, Micro Entrepreneurship.
What technology does NATIVELEAD use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About NATIVELEAD
Native Lead Foundation is a not for profit organization works with the vision to make South Tamil nadu, a region of innovation and business leadership. It is highly evident that the inclination for native innovation and entrepreneurship is on the negative scale comparing the large pool of human resource of our entire nation. Native Lead, a dynamic online-offline platform helps the young minds of South Tamilnadu to become innovators and entrepreneurs through practical learning. Towards this end, Native Lead works with the concerned stake holders such as Educational Institutions, Students, Aspiring Entrepreneurs, Enterprises, Independent Experts, Investors, Industrial Forums, Governments, NGOs and General public. The objective being creating awareness, motivating, training, connecting to resources and extending real-time platforms for the younger generation to become innovators and business leaders of the future.
Specialties
Where is NATIVELEAD located?
NATIVELEAD lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to NATIVELEAD
More companies in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NATIVELEAD nativelead.org | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 26 | 2012 | Madurai, Tamilnadu |
Sequoia Capital sequoiacap.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 347 | - | Menlo Park, CA |
Andreessen Horowitz a16z.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,030 | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA |
Private Equity Insights pe-insights.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,579 | 2013 | London, England |
500 Global 500.co | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,686 | 2010 | Palo Alto, California, US |
Techstars techstars.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,610 | 2006 | New York City, New York |
Accel accel.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,411 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
Virgin virgin.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 36,222 | - | London, England |
Conscience VC conscience.vc | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,001 | 2020 | Austin, TX |
Peak XV Partners peakxv.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 206 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka, IN |
Greylock Partners greylock.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 132 | - | Menlo Park, CA, US |
Frequently asked questions about NATIVELEAD
What does NATIVELEAD do?
Native Lead Foundation is a not for profit organization works with the vision to make South Tamil nadu, a region of innovation and business leadership. It is highly evident that the inclination for native innovation and entrepreneurship is on the negative scale comparing the large pool of human resource of our entire nation. Native Lead, a dynamic online-offline platform helps the young minds of South Tamilnadu to become innovators and entrepreneurs through practical learning. Towards this end, Native Lead works with the concerned stake holders such as Educational Institutions, Students, Aspiring Entrepreneurs, Enterprises, Independent Experts, Investors, Industrial Forums, Governments, NGOs and General public. The objective being creating awareness, motivating, training, connecting to resources and extending real-time platforms for the younger generation to become innovators and business leaders of the future.
How many employees does NATIVELEAD have?
NATIVELEAD has around 26 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is NATIVELEAD headquartered?
NATIVELEAD is headquartered in Madurai, Tamilnadu.
Where does NATIVELEAD have offices?
NATIVELEAD lists 2 office locations, including Madurai, Tamilnadu, IN; Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, IN.
When was NATIVELEAD founded?
NATIVELEAD was founded in 2012.
Build a lead list from companies like NATIVELEAD
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.