Company profile

Og Money

Multi Services, Single app

Industry
Retail
Employees
12
Founded
2004

Og Money company summary

Og Money is a company in the Retail industry, founded in 2004. On LinkedIn the company has around 12 employees.

What technology does Og Money use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Og Money

Og Money is a one-stop shop for all gaming vouchers, gift cards, bill payments, top-ups, utilities, travel, and governmental fees in a smart, easy, and ubiquitous payment experience. Og Money is leading the charge in modernizing mobile financial services. It’s an all-in-one solution for gaming vouchers, gift cards, bill payments, top-ups, and much more. Offering a seamless, smart, and convenient payment experience, Og Money operates in multiple countries, making it accessible to people across Kuwait, Bahrain, KSA, UAE, Qatar, Oman, Jordan, Lebanon, Egypt, and Uganda. With Og Money, mobile shopping is a breeze, thanks to its payment services, which accommodate various payment methods and enhance merchant-customer interactions. Additionally, Og Money also has a full travel booking engine within the app where customers can book their flights, hotels, and holidays, enjoying a personalized travel experience. Og Money is the pioneer of mobile e-wallet services. The Wallet-to-Wallet transfer service within the same country allows customers to transfer money easily and securely. Og Money isn’t just about financial transactions; it offers a full E-commerce store through its in-app Mart where customers can get great deals and amazing offers from their favorite merchants and brands exclusively. It also provides ultimate digital gaming tournaments in the MENA region through its amazing in-app gaming tournament platform, Og Play. Og Money is planning to expand in the whole MENA region, starting with two major markets, Saudi Arabia and Egypt.

Compare companies similar to Og Money

More companies in Retail.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Og Money
ogmoney.com
Retail122004-
Nike
nike.com
Retail105,422-Beaverton, OR
Walmart
walmart.com
Retail473,3611962Bentonville, Arkansas
H&M
hm.com
Retail87,5671947Stockholm, Stockholm County
IKEA
ikea.com
Retail99,721-Delft, Zuid-Holland
Starbucks
starbucks.com
Retail193,312-Seattle, WA
SEPHORA
inside-sephora.com
Retail51,6071969Neuilly sur Seine, Ile de France
Magalu
magazineluiza.com.br
Retail44,5741957SAO PAULO, SP
Target
target.com
Retail182,1431962Minneapolis, MN
noon ads
noon.com
Retail48,306-Riyadh , KSA
Grupo Carrefour Brasil
grupocarrefourbrasil.com.br
Retail13,566-Barueri, São Paulo

Frequently asked questions about Og Money

What does Og Money do?

Og Money is a one-stop shop for all gaming vouchers, gift cards, bill payments, top-ups, utilities, travel, and governmental fees in a smart, easy, and ubiquitous payment experience. Og Money is leading the charge in modernizing mobile financial services. It’s an all-in-one solution for gaming vouchers, gift cards, bill payments, top-ups, and much more. Offering a seamless, smart, and convenient payment experience, Og Money operates in multiple countries, making it accessible to people across Kuwait, Bahrain, KSA, UAE, Qatar, Oman, Jordan, Lebanon, Egypt, and Uganda. With Og Money, mobile shopping is a breeze, thanks to its payment services, which accommodate various payment methods and enhance merchant-customer interactions. Additionally, Og Money also has a full travel booking engine within the app where customers can book their flights, hotels, and holidays, enjoying a personalized travel experience. Og Money is the pioneer of mobile e-wallet services. The Wallet-to-Wallet transfer service within the same country allows customers to transfer money easily and securely. Og Money isn’t just about financial transactions; it offers a full E-commerce store through its in-app Mart where customers can get great deals and amazing offers from their favorite merchants and brands exclusively. It also provides ultimate digital gaming tournaments in the MENA region through its amazing in-app gaming tournament platform, Og Play. Og Money is planning to expand in the whole MENA region, starting with two major markets, Saudi Arabia and Egypt.

How many employees does Og Money have?

Og Money has around 12 employees on LinkedIn.

When was Og Money founded?

Og Money was founded in 2004.

Build a lead list from companies like Og Money

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.