Company profile
OneAID
A connection and information hub for the U.S. foreign assistance community.
- Industry
- International Affairs
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Washington, DC
- Founded
- 2025
- LinkedIn followers
- 11,058
- Office locations
- 1
OneAID company summary
OneAID is a company in the International Affairs industry, headquartered in Washington, DC, founded in 2025. On LinkedIn the company has around 7 employees and 11,058 followers.
What technology does OneAID use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About OneAID
OneAID is a community-driven network and information hub dedicated to sustaining and empowering the U.S. foreign assistance community. Founded in February 2025 as a volunteer response to foreign aid cuts, OneAID provides resources for career transitions, wellness, professional development, and community care while creating opportunities for foreign assistance professionals to remain connected and engaged. We serve as a bridge between grassroots groups, partner organizations, and individuals across the United States and around the world.
Where is OneAID located?
OneAID lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to OneAID
More companies in International Affairs.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
OneAID oneaidcommunity.org | International Affairs | 7 | 2025 | Washington, DC |
United Nations un.org | International Affairs | 67,122 | 1945 | New York, NY |
World Health Organization who.int | International Affairs | 31,957 | 1948 | Geneva 27, GE |
United Nations Volunteers unv.org | International Affairs | 2,972 | - | Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia |
UNDP undp.org | International Affairs | 26,738 | - | New York, NY |
UNESCO unesco.org | International Affairs | 10,334 | 1945 | Paris, Ile de France |
USAID usaid.gov | International Affairs | 16,756 | 1961 | Washington, District of Columbia |
UN Women unwomen.org | International Affairs | 4,800 | 2010 | New York, NEW YORK |
U.S. Department of State state.gov | International Affairs | 37,683 | - | Washington, DC |
| International Affairs | 8,307 | 1969 | New York, NY | |
NTU International A/S ntu.eu | International Affairs | 369 | 2007 | Aalborg, Denmark |
Frequently asked questions about OneAID
What does OneAID do?
OneAID is a community-driven network and information hub dedicated to sustaining and empowering the U.S. foreign assistance community. Founded in February 2025 as a volunteer response to foreign aid cuts, OneAID provides resources for career transitions, wellness, professional development, and community care while creating opportunities for foreign assistance professionals to remain connected and engaged. We serve as a bridge between grassroots groups, partner organizations, and individuals across the United States and around the world.
How many employees does OneAID have?
OneAID has around 7 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is OneAID headquartered?
OneAID is headquartered in Washington, DC.
When was OneAID founded?
OneAID was founded in 2025.
Build a lead list from companies like OneAID
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.