Company profile
Playbuzz
The leading tech platform for engaging content experiences, used by the world’s biggest brands and publishers
- Industry
- Advertising Services
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Founded
- 2012
- LinkedIn followers
- 11,128
- Office locations
- 2
Playbuzz company summary
Playbuzz is a company in the Advertising Services industry, headquartered in New York, NY, founded in 2012. On LinkedIn the company has around 12 employees and 11,128 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Data & Analytics to Guide Content Decisions, Sponsored Content and Editorial Content Formats, Engagement & Interactivity, Content Distribution.
What technology does Playbuzz use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Playbuzz
Playbuzz is a leading, Disney-backed storytelling platform used by premium publishers and brands worldwide for editorial and commercial purposes to author, distribute and monetize interactive stories that drive audience engagement.
Specialties
Where is Playbuzz located?
Playbuzz lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Playbuzz
More companies in Advertising Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Playbuzz playbuzz.com | Advertising Services | 12 | 2012 | New York, NY |
Business Insider Advertising businessinsider.com | Advertising Services | 666 | - | New York, NY |
Ogilvy ogilvy.com | Advertising Services | 10,586 | - | New York, NY |
Publicis Groupe publicisgroupe.com | Advertising Services | 41,504 | - | Paris, Ile de France |
Creapills 💊 creapills.com | Advertising Services | 121 | 2013 | Paris, Île-de-France, FR |
Mad Over Marketing (M.O.M) mailchi.mp | Advertising Services | 568 | 2012 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
WPP Media wppmedia.com | Advertising Services | 27,221 | - | New York, NY |
The Female Quotient thefemalequotient.com | Advertising Services | 966 | 2015 | Los Angeles, California |
Leo Burnett leoburnett.com | Advertising Services | 6,821 | - | Chicago, Illinois |
IPG Mediabrands ipgmediabrands.com | Advertising Services | 8,537 | - | New York, NY |
Verified Pakistan theverifiedpakistan.com | Advertising Services | 270 | - | Lahore, Punjab |
Frequently asked questions about Playbuzz
What does Playbuzz do?
Playbuzz is a leading, Disney-backed storytelling platform used by premium publishers and brands worldwide for editorial and commercial purposes to author, distribute and monetize interactive stories that drive audience engagement.
How many employees does Playbuzz have?
Playbuzz has around 12 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Playbuzz headquartered?
Playbuzz is headquartered in New York, NY.
Where does Playbuzz have offices?
Playbuzz lists 2 office locations, including New York, NY, US; Tel-Aviv, 6107075, IL.
When was Playbuzz founded?
Playbuzz was founded in 2012.
Build a lead list from companies like Playbuzz
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.