Company profile
Plock
Effortless Usage-Based Billing & Subscription Management. AI Insights for Upsell & Churn Prevention.
- Industry
- Information Technology & Services
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Stockholm County
- LinkedIn followers
- 164
- Office locations
- 1
Plock company summary
Plock is a company in the Information Technology & Services industry, headquartered in Stockholm, Stockholm County. On LinkedIn the company has around 11 employees and 164 followers.
What technology does Plock use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Plock
Making it easy to run a subscription and usage-based B2B SaaS business, in real-time. SaaS teams choose Plock for Charging and Expanding its customers. Leverage real-time product usage data to automate your billing and subscription processes for fixed fees and Usage Based Pricing. Our seamless HubSpot integration ensures a smooth transition from sales to billing to invoicing. Monitor product usage, customer patterns and trends. Product adoption insights combined with actionable signals for upsell and churn prevention enable NRR growth.
Where is Plock located?
Plock lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Plock
More companies in Information Technology & Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Plock plock.io | Information Technology & Services | 11 | - | Stockholm, Stockholm County |
Mindtree ltimindtree.com | Information Technology & Services | 19,555 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Collabera collabera.com | Information Technology & Services | 6,210 | 1996 | Basking Ridge, New Jersey |
Thoughtworks ter.li | Information Technology & Services | 14,147 | - | Chicago, IL, US |
VINCI Energies vinci-energies.com | Information Technology & Services | 25,899 | - | Nanterre, Île-de-France |
ATC atc.xyz | Information Technology & Services | 1,746 | 2007 | Clive, Iowa |
Ambev Tech ambevtech.com.br | Information Technology & Services | 1,434 | - | Blumenau, SC |
PETRONAS Digital Sdn Bhd petronas.com | Information Technology & Services | 2,624 | 2000 | Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan |
Akka Technologies akka-technologies.com | Information Technology & Services | 3,334 | - | Bruxelles, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale |
Computacenter computacenter.com | Information Technology & Services | 20,187 | 1981 | Hatfield, Hertfordshire |
Dahua Technology Co. LTD dahuasecurity.com | Information Technology & Services | 5,174 | - | Hangzhou, Zhejiang |
Frequently asked questions about Plock
What does Plock do?
Making it easy to run a subscription and usage-based B2B SaaS business, in real-time. SaaS teams choose Plock for Charging and Expanding its customers. Leverage real-time product usage data to automate your billing and subscription processes for fixed fees and Usage Based Pricing. Our seamless HubSpot integration ensures a smooth transition from sales to billing to invoicing. Monitor product usage, customer patterns and trends. Product adoption insights combined with actionable signals for upsell and churn prevention enable NRR growth.
How many employees does Plock have?
Plock has around 11 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Plock headquartered?
Plock is headquartered in Stockholm, Stockholm County.
Build a lead list from companies like Plock
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.