Company profile
PollenPay
A new way to pay.
- Industry
- Financial Services
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Manchester, England
- Founded
- 2019
- LinkedIn followers
- 702
- Office locations
- 1
PollenPay company summary
PollenPay is a company in the Financial Services industry, headquartered in Manchester, England, founded in 2019. On LinkedIn the company has around 10 employees and 702 followers. Its listed specialties include crypto, crypto currency, blockchain.
What technology does PollenPay use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About PollenPay
We started PollenPay with a simple idea - paying for things shouldn’t feel complicated. Traditional credit can be unclear, rigid, and difficult to manage. We wanted to build something better. A way for people to spread the cost of purchases that feels straightforward, transparent, and in their control. PollenPay allows customers to split payments into manageable instalments, with the flexibility to better fit how they spend and manage their money. From the moment you use PollenPay, you should know exactly what to expect - how much you’ll pay, and when. That flexibility is designed to give customers more control, not less. We’ve built PollenPay with a focus on responsible lending and long-term trust. That means assessing affordability, providing flexible payment options where appropriate, and supporting customers if their circumstances change. Our goal isn’t just to make payments easier. It’s to create a more flexible, responsible way to pay - one that works for customers, businesses, and the future of finance.
Specialties
Where is PollenPay located?
PollenPay lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to PollenPay
More companies in Financial Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
PollenPay pollenpay.com | Financial Services | 10 | 2019 | Manchester, England |
JPMorganChase jpmorganchase.com | Financial Services | 235,149 | - | New York, NY, US |
Neovest jpmorgan.com | Financial Services | 85,869 | - | New York, NY |
Goldman Sachs goldmansachs.com | Financial Services | 65,450 | - | New York, New York |
Nubank nubank.com.br | Financial Services | 13,424 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Citi citigroup.com | Financial Services | 189,594 | 1812 | New York, New York, US |
Morgan Stanley morganstanley.com | Financial Services | 102,243 | - | New York, NY |
American Express americanexpress.com | Financial Services | 96,853 | - | New York, NY, US |
Deutsche Bank db.com | Financial Services | 82,282 | 1870 | Frankfurt am Main, Hessen |
Wells Fargo wellsfargo.com | Financial Services | 240,197 | - | San Francisco, California, US |
BlackRock blackrock.com | Financial Services | 34,152 | 1988 | New York, NY |
Frequently asked questions about PollenPay
What does PollenPay do?
We started PollenPay with a simple idea - paying for things shouldn’t feel complicated. Traditional credit can be unclear, rigid, and difficult to manage. We wanted to build something better. A way for people to spread the cost of purchases that feels straightforward, transparent, and in their control. PollenPay allows customers to split payments into manageable instalments, with the flexibility to better fit how they spend and manage their money. From the moment you use PollenPay, you should know exactly what to expect - how much you’ll pay, and when. That flexibility is designed to give customers more control, not less. We’ve built PollenPay with a focus on responsible lending and long-term trust. That means assessing affordability, providing flexible payment options where appropriate, and supporting customers if their circumstances change. Our goal isn’t just to make payments easier. It’s to create a more flexible, responsible way to pay - one that works for customers, businesses, and the future of finance.
How many employees does PollenPay have?
PollenPay has around 10 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is PollenPay headquartered?
PollenPay is headquartered in Manchester, England.
When was PollenPay founded?
PollenPay was founded in 2019.
Build a lead list from companies like PollenPay
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.