Company profile
Prixz
La farmacia digital número 1 de México.
- Industry
- Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
- Employees
- 136
- Headquarters
- CDMX, CDMX
- Founded
- 2016
- LinkedIn followers
- 3,902
- Office locations
- 1
Prixz company summary
Prixz is a company in the Pharmaceutical Manufacturing industry, headquartered in CDMX, CDMX, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 136 employees and 3,902 followers.
What technology does Prixz use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Prixz
Prixz somos la farmacia digital n.1 de México. Con más de 15 mil medicamentos y entregas en toda la República, te ponemos dónde necesites, lo que necesites, cuándo lo necesites. Prixz es fácil.
Where is Prixz located?
Prixz lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Prixz
More companies in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Prixz prixz.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 136 | 2016 | CDMX, CDMX |
Anacor Pharmaceuticals pfizer.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 108,102 | - | New York, New York |
Sanofi sanofi.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 93,352 | - | Paris, France, FR |
GSK gsk.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 92,179 | - | London, England |
Novartis España novartis.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 85,373 | - | Basel, Baselstadt |
AstraZeneca astrazeneca.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 80,667 | - | Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB |
Eli Lilly and Company lilly.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 57,202 | - | Indianapolis, Indiana |
Merck merck.us | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 44,794 | - | Rahway, New Jersey |
SUN PHARMA sunpharma.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 47,764 | 1983 | Mumbai, Maharastra |
Boehringer Ingelheim boehringer-ingelheim.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 47,150 | - | Ingelheim am Rhein, Rhineland-Palatinate |
Cipla cipla.com | Pharmaceutical Manufacturing | 51,911 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Frequently asked questions about Prixz
What does Prixz do?
Prixz somos la farmacia digital n.1 de México. Con más de 15 mil medicamentos y entregas en toda la República, te ponemos dónde necesites, lo que necesites, cuándo lo necesites. Prixz es fácil.
How many employees does Prixz have?
Prixz has around 136 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Prixz headquartered?
Prixz is headquartered in CDMX, CDMX.
When was Prixz founded?
Prixz was founded in 2016.
Build a lead list from companies like Prixz
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.