Company profile
Raintree Systems
Top Physical Therapy EMR for Enterprise and Large Practices | Revolutionizing Therapy AI
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 305
- Headquarters
- Chandler, Arizona
- Founded
- 1983
- LinkedIn followers
- 60,118
- Office locations
- 1
Raintree Systems company summary
Raintree Systems is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, founded in 1983. On LinkedIn the company has around 305 employees and 60,118 followers. Its listed specialties include Medical Record and Billing, Pediatric Therapy, Physical Therapy, Billing Services, Revenue Cycle.
What technology does Raintree Systems use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Raintree Systems
Raintree is the AI-centric EHR and practice management platform of choice for enterprise and large therapy provider organizations ā managing more than 50 million patient visits annually across 8,500+ therapy clinics nationwide. Through sustained investment in AI technology and talent, we're delivering on a clear commitment: to be the leading AI-centric EHR in rehab therapy. Our ONC-certified EHR, AI scribe technology, patient engagement and communications, clinical documentation, revenue cycle management (RCM), and business intelligence solutions are built to improve adult and pediatric rehabilitation and physical therapy workflows and outcomes, at scale. We're just as committed to the people building it. Raintree has been named to Built In's 100 Best Remote Places to Work two years running (2025 and 2026) and earned the 2026 Mployer Great Employee Benefits Award ā recognition of a remote-first culture and benefits built to genuinely support the people behind the platform. You don't have to grow it alone. Explore Raintree: https://www.raintreeinc.com/schedule-a-demo š Protect yourself from recruitment fraud: Raintree will never ask for financial information of any kind or for any payment during the job application process. We will never ask for personal information during the interview process such as passport number, bank account number, or social security number and will never ask you to receive and ship packages or goods. Our recruitment process takes place via live Zoom video or in person. Any emails from Raintree recruiters will come from an @raintreeinc.com email address. Learn more at: https://www.raintreeinc.com/careers/
Specialties
Where is Raintree Systems located?
Raintree Systems lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Raintree Systems
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Raintree Systems raintreeinc.com | Software Development | 305 | 1983 | Chandler, Arizona |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | SĆ£o Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Raintree Systems
What does Raintree Systems do?
Raintree is the AI-centric EHR and practice management platform of choice for enterprise and large therapy provider organizations ā managing more than 50 million patient visits annually across 8,500+ therapy clinics nationwide. Through sustained investment in AI technology and talent, we're delivering on a clear commitment: to be the leading AI-centric EHR in rehab therapy. Our ONC-certified EHR, AI scribe technology, patient engagement and communications, clinical documentation, revenue cycle management (RCM), and business intelligence solutions are built to improve adult and pediatric rehabilitation and physical therapy workflows and outcomes, at scale. We're just as committed to the people building it. Raintree has been named to Built In's 100 Best Remote Places to Work two years running (2025 and 2026) and earned the 2026 Mployer Great Employee Benefits Award ā recognition of a remote-first culture and benefits built to genuinely support the people behind the platform. You don't have to grow it alone. Explore Raintree: https://www.raintreeinc.com/schedule-a-demo š Protect yourself from recruitment fraud: Raintree will never ask for financial information of any kind or for any payment during the job application process. We will never ask for personal information during the interview process such as passport number, bank account number, or social security number and will never ask you to receive and ship packages or goods. Our recruitment process takes place via live Zoom video or in person. Any emails from Raintree recruiters will come from an @raintreeinc.com email address. Learn more at: https://www.raintreeinc.com/careers/
How many employees does Raintree Systems have?
Raintree Systems has around 305 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Raintree Systems headquartered?
Raintree Systems is headquartered in Chandler, Arizona.
When was Raintree Systems founded?
Raintree Systems was founded in 1983.
Build a lead list from companies like Raintree Systems
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.