Company profile
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.®
FOR A RAPIDLY GROWING INDIA We are certified Organic Producer of Spices, Superfoods, & Herbs.
- Industry
- Food and Beverage Services
- Employees
- 30
- Headquarters
- Unjha, Gujarat
- Founded
- 2010
- LinkedIn followers
- 12,591
- Office locations
- 2
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® company summary
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® is a company in the Food and Beverage Services industry, headquartered in Unjha, Gujarat, founded in 2010. On LinkedIn the company has around 30 employees and 12,591 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include ORGANIC FARMING, BULK ORGANIC FOOD SUPPLIER, BACKWARD INTEGRATION PROJECT, RARE AND EXCLUSIVE ORGANIC FOOD PRODUCTION, ORGANIC SPICES.
What technology does Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.®
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd., leading name in India’s organic food industry, backed by 15+ years of experience in sustainable agriculture and organic value chains, based in Unjha, Gujarat (Spice Hub) is a dedicated supplier of premium organic and sustainably sourced spices and agricultural products. What began as a domestic trading operation has evolved into a farmer-linked sourcing model, enabling us to deliver high-quality, traceable, and sustainably grown products. With diverse farm projects across India, we directly engage with 12000+ Organic farmers & 50000+ farmers Associated with FPOs, ensuring transparent supply chains and consistently superior product quality. Now, as we expand from domestic operations to the international export market, our goal is to bring India’s finest organic produce to global buyers with integrity and reliability. Backward Integration Our backward integration journey, initiated in 2009, focuses on strengthening our farm-level presence and ensuring a robust, transparent supply chain. Today, Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd. works directly with 12,000 farmers across 30,000+ acres in key cultivation states such as Rajasthan, Gujrat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andra Pradesh. Certifications We adhere to globally recognized organic, sustainable and quality standards. Our certifications include NPOP organic, USDA-NOP organic, EU organic, JAS Organic, COR, FSA (Farm Sustainability Assessment), ROC (Regenerative Organic Certified), Fair TSA etc. .Our Processing Capabilities Based in Unjha, Gujarat, our state-of-the-art processing infrastructure complies with globally recognized ISO, FSSAI, HACCP, FDA, KOSHER, HALAL, and GMP standards. Supported by advanced in-house services including Sortex cleaning, grading, powdering, and customized packing, we combine rigorous quality controls with standardized processes to deliver consistent, fully traceable, and high-integrity organic products tailored for global markets.
Specialties
Where is Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® located?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.®
More companies in Food and Beverage Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® rapidorganic.com | Food and Beverage Services | 30 | 2010 | Unjha, Gujarat |
PepsiCo pepsico.com | Food and Beverage Services | 151,011 | - | Purchase, New York, US |
The Coca-Cola Company coca-colacompany.com | Food and Beverage Services | 60,277 | - | Atlanta, GA |
Ambev ambev.com.br | Food and Beverage Services | 79,756 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Grupo Arcor arcor.com | Food and Beverage Services | 12,231 | - | Vicente López, Buenos Aires |
Kraft Heinz kraftheinz.com | Food and Beverage Services | 28,882 | 2015 | Chicago, IL |
Britannia Industries Limited britannia.co.in | Food and Beverage Services | 10,388 | 1892 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Almarai - المراعي almarai.com | Food and Beverage Services | 56,054 | 1977 | Riyadh, Central Province |
Bavaria - Colombia bavaria.co | Food and Beverage Services | 5,447 | 1889 | BOGOTA, Distrito Capital de Bogotá |
Nutresa gruponutresa.com | Food and Beverage Services | 3,842 | - | Medellín, Antioquia |
Vigor vigor.com.br | Food and Beverage Services | 4,339 | 1917 | São Paulo, SP |
Frequently asked questions about Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.®
What does Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® do?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd., leading name in India’s organic food industry, backed by 15+ years of experience in sustainable agriculture and organic value chains, based in Unjha, Gujarat (Spice Hub) is a dedicated supplier of premium organic and sustainably sourced spices and agricultural products. What began as a domestic trading operation has evolved into a farmer-linked sourcing model, enabling us to deliver high-quality, traceable, and sustainably grown products. With diverse farm projects across India, we directly engage with 12000+ Organic farmers & 50000+ farmers Associated with FPOs, ensuring transparent supply chains and consistently superior product quality. Now, as we expand from domestic operations to the international export market, our goal is to bring India’s finest organic produce to global buyers with integrity and reliability. Backward Integration Our backward integration journey, initiated in 2009, focuses on strengthening our farm-level presence and ensuring a robust, transparent supply chain. Today, Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd. works directly with 12,000 farmers across 30,000+ acres in key cultivation states such as Rajasthan, Gujrat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andra Pradesh. Certifications We adhere to globally recognized organic, sustainable and quality standards. Our certifications include NPOP organic, USDA-NOP organic, EU organic, JAS Organic, COR, FSA (Farm Sustainability Assessment), ROC (Regenerative Organic Certified), Fair TSA etc. .Our Processing Capabilities Based in Unjha, Gujarat, our state-of-the-art processing infrastructure complies with globally recognized ISO, FSSAI, HACCP, FDA, KOSHER, HALAL, and GMP standards. Supported by advanced in-house services including Sortex cleaning, grading, powdering, and customized packing, we combine rigorous quality controls with standardized processes to deliver consistent, fully traceable, and high-integrity organic products tailored for global markets.
How many employees does Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® have?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® has around 30 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® headquartered?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® is headquartered in Unjha, Gujarat.
Where does Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® have offices?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® lists 2 office locations, including Unjha, Gujarat, IN; Sanchore Jalore, Rajasthan, IN.
When was Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® founded?
Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.® was founded in 2010.
Build a lead list from companies like Rapid Organic Pvt. Ltd.®
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.