Company profile
Remgro Limited
Partnering for South Africa’s prosperity.
- Industry
- Holding Companies
- Employees
- 62
- Headquarters
- Stellenbosch, Western Cape
- Founded
- 1948
- LinkedIn followers
- 1,695
- Office locations
- 1
Remgro Limited company summary
Remgro Limited is a company in the Holding Companies industry, headquartered in Stellenbosch, Western Cape, founded in 1948. On LinkedIn the company has around 62 employees and 1,695 followers. Its listed specialties include Investment Holding, Strategic Investments, Portfolio Management, Capital Allocation, Corporate Governance.
What technology does Remgro Limited use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Remgro Limited
Remgro is a long-term investment holding company with a diversified portfolio of leading reputable South African and international businesses. Guided by our values and purpose, we act as active stewards of capital, partnering closely with management teams to support sustainable performance and growth, resilient business models and responsible value creation. Our focus is on building enduring stakeholder value over time, through disciplined capital allocation and an active ownership approach. Our vision is to be the trusted investment partner of choice, grounded in integrity, accountability, and sustainable impact. Remgro Limited operates through Remgro Management Services (RMS) which serves as its primary employer.
Specialties
Where is Remgro Limited located?
Remgro Limited lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Remgro Limited
More companies in Holding Companies.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Remgro Limited remgro.com | Holding Companies | 62 | 1948 | Stellenbosch, Western Cape |
Koç Holding koc.com.tr | Holding Companies | 70,360 | - | Istanbul, Uskudar |
Egger & Co eggerco.com | Holding Companies | 4,158 | - | Dover, Wilmington |
Godrej Industries Group godrejindustries.com | Holding Companies | 22,731 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Randoncorp randoncorp.com | Holding Companies | 4,286 | 1949 | Caxias do Sul, RS |
Borusan Holding borusan.com | Holding Companies | 4,578 | - | Istanbul, - |
Ali & Sons Holding LLC ali-sons.com | Holding Companies | 2,256 | 1979 | Abu Dhabi, Tourist Club |
John Keells Holdings PLC keells.com | Holding Companies | 2,161 | 1870 | Colombo, Western |
Koch kochinc.com | Holding Companies | 6,249 | - | Wichita, Kansas |
AW Rostamani Group awrostamani.com | Holding Companies | 3,027 | 1954 | Dubai, UAE, Dubai |
Algihaz Holding algihaz.com | Holding Companies | 2,493 | 1975 | Riyadh, Central |
Frequently asked questions about Remgro Limited
What does Remgro Limited do?
Remgro is a long-term investment holding company with a diversified portfolio of leading reputable South African and international businesses. Guided by our values and purpose, we act as active stewards of capital, partnering closely with management teams to support sustainable performance and growth, resilient business models and responsible value creation. Our focus is on building enduring stakeholder value over time, through disciplined capital allocation and an active ownership approach. Our vision is to be the trusted investment partner of choice, grounded in integrity, accountability, and sustainable impact. Remgro Limited operates through Remgro Management Services (RMS) which serves as its primary employer.
How many employees does Remgro Limited have?
Remgro Limited has around 62 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Remgro Limited headquartered?
Remgro Limited is headquartered in Stellenbosch, Western Cape.
When was Remgro Limited founded?
Remgro Limited was founded in 1948.
Build a lead list from companies like Remgro Limited
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.