Company profile

RIX North America, LLC

Industry
Machinery Manufacturing
Employees
12
Headquarters
Louisville, Tennessee
Founded
2016
LinkedIn followers
123
Office locations
3

RIX North America, LLC company summary

RIX North America, LLC is a company in the Machinery Manufacturing industry, headquartered in Louisville, Tennessee, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 12 employees and 123 followers. The company lists 3 office locations.

What technology does RIX North America, LLC use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About RIX North America, LLC

A Manufacturing and Trading Company providing high performance industrial equipment to the Automobile, Steel, Machinery, Semiconductor, and Rubber/Tire Industries.

Where is RIX North America, LLC located?

RIX North America, LLC lists 3 office locations.

Louisville, Tennessee, USHQ
2717 Topside Rd
Eleanor, West Virginia, US
900 Roosevelt Blvd
Maryville, Tennessee, US
377 S Long Hollow Rd

Compare companies similar to RIX North America, LLC

More companies in Machinery Manufacturing.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
RIX North America, LLC
rix-us.com
Machinery Manufacturing122016Louisville, Tennessee
Caterpillar Inc.
caterpillar.com
Machinery Manufacturing65,4731925Irving, Texas
John Deere
deere.com
Machinery Manufacturing55,6561837Moline, IL
Sotreq S/A
sotreq.com.br
Machinery Manufacturing9,8471941Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Ferreyros S.A.
ferreyros.com.pe
Machinery Manufacturing6,0281922Lima, Lima
SANY Group
sanyglobal.com
Machinery Manufacturing7,081-Beijing, Beijing
AGCO Corporation
agcocorp.com
Machinery Manufacturing13,310-Duluth, Georgia
ANDRITZ
andritz.com
Machinery Manufacturing14,247-Graz, Styria
JCB
brnw.ch
Machinery Manufacturing11,0491945Rocester, Staffordshire
Valmet
valmet.com
Machinery Manufacturing13,190-Espoo, FI
Machinery Manufacturing6,5001960Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Frequently asked questions about RIX North America, LLC

What does RIX North America, LLC do?

A Manufacturing and Trading Company providing high performance industrial equipment to the Automobile, Steel, Machinery, Semiconductor, and Rubber/Tire Industries.

How many employees does RIX North America, LLC have?

RIX North America, LLC has around 12 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is RIX North America, LLC headquartered?

RIX North America, LLC is headquartered in Louisville, Tennessee.

Where does RIX North America, LLC have offices?

RIX North America, LLC lists 3 office locations, including Louisville, Tennessee, US; Eleanor, West Virginia, US; Maryville, Tennessee, US.

When was RIX North America, LLC founded?

RIX North America, LLC was founded in 2016.

Build a lead list from companies like RIX North America, LLC

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.