Company profile

Sawgrass Nutra Labs

A nutraceutical, dietary supplement contract manufacturer

Industry
Food and Beverage Manufacturing
Employees
11
Headquarters
Jacksonville, FL
Founded
2018
LinkedIn followers
673
Office locations
1

Sawgrass Nutra Labs company summary

Sawgrass Nutra Labs is a company in the Food and Beverage Manufacturing industry, headquartered in Jacksonville, FL, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 11 employees and 673 followers. Its listed specialties include capsules, liquids, sprays, CBD, supplements.

What technology does Sawgrass Nutra Labs use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Sawgrass Nutra Labs

Sawgrass Nutra Labs is an FDA registered, cGMP-certified contract manufacturer based in Jacksonville, Florida. We work with brands of all sizes to custom blend dietary supplements, vitamins, and nutraceuticals in capsules, powders and liquids. We handle it all - ingredient sourcing, manufacturing, testing, certified cGMP production, labeling, packaging, warehousing, fulfillment, and shipping. We're invested in the success of your brand, from formulation and production all the way to retail shelves and your customers' medicine cabinets. We also have deep experience working with online sellers, like Amazon FBA merchants, who have special packaging and shipping requirements. Brands with dietary supplements found in CVS, Walgreens, e-commerce sites, and boutique shops worldwide trust our expertise - and so should you!

Specialties

capsulesliquidsspraysCBDsupplementsbottlingmanufacturingwholesalenutraceuticalsencapsulationpowders

Where is Sawgrass Nutra Labs located?

Sawgrass Nutra Labs lists 1 location.

Jacksonville, FL, USHQ
4801 Executive Park Ct, STE 100

Compare companies similar to Sawgrass Nutra Labs

More companies in Food and Beverage Manufacturing.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Sawgrass Nutra Labs
sawgrassnutralabs.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing112018Jacksonville, FL
Mondelēz International
mondelezinternational.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing49,9202012Greater Chicago Area, IL
Cargill
cargill.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing69,219-Wayzata, Minnesota
JBS
jbs.com.br
Food and Beverage Manufacturing88,6661953São Paulo, São Paulo
Mars
mars.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing56,096-McLean, Virginia
Bunge
bunge.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing26,156-Chesterfield, Missouri
Kellanova
kellanova.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing6,2082023Chicago, IL
Alpina
alpina.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing8,9471945Sopó , Cundinamarca
Alicorp
alicorp.com.pe
Food and Beverage Manufacturing7,963-Miraflores, Lima
ADM
adm.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing42,4131902Chicago, IL
PT SMART Tbk
smart-tbk.com
Food and Beverage Manufacturing13,5281962Jakarta, Jakarta

Frequently asked questions about Sawgrass Nutra Labs

What does Sawgrass Nutra Labs do?

Sawgrass Nutra Labs is an FDA registered, cGMP-certified contract manufacturer based in Jacksonville, Florida. We work with brands of all sizes to custom blend dietary supplements, vitamins, and nutraceuticals in capsules, powders and liquids. We handle it all - ingredient sourcing, manufacturing, testing, certified cGMP production, labeling, packaging, warehousing, fulfillment, and shipping. We're invested in the success of your brand, from formulation and production all the way to retail shelves and your customers' medicine cabinets. We also have deep experience working with online sellers, like Amazon FBA merchants, who have special packaging and shipping requirements. Brands with dietary supplements found in CVS, Walgreens, e-commerce sites, and boutique shops worldwide trust our expertise - and so should you!

How many employees does Sawgrass Nutra Labs have?

Sawgrass Nutra Labs has around 11 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Sawgrass Nutra Labs headquartered?

Sawgrass Nutra Labs is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

When was Sawgrass Nutra Labs founded?

Sawgrass Nutra Labs was founded in 2018.

Build a lead list from companies like Sawgrass Nutra Labs

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.