Company profile
SCHMIDTPLOECKER
Schmidt Plöcker Architekten PartG mbB
- Industry
- Architecture and Planning
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- Frankfurt am Main, Hessen
- Founded
- 2010
- LinkedIn followers
- 2,103
- Office locations
- 1
SCHMIDTPLOECKER company summary
SCHMIDTPLOECKER is a company in the Architecture and Planning industry, headquartered in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, founded in 2010. On LinkedIn the company has around 41 employees and 2,103 followers. Its listed specialties include Bauen im Bestand, Verwaltungs- und Bürogebäude, Entwurf- und Ausführungsplanung, Mieterausbau.
What technology does SCHMIDTPLOECKER use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About SCHMIDTPLOECKER
Wir sind Schmidt Plöcker Architekten aus Frankfurt am Main. Für uns ist gute Architektur modern, aber niemals modisch. Nach diesem auf die Lebensdauer von Immobilien ausgelegten Credo ist das Ziel unserer Arbeit immer eine Architektur, die selbstbewusst ihren Platz einnimmt und positiv durch Gestalt, Maßstab und Material auffällt.
Specialties
Where is SCHMIDTPLOECKER located?
SCHMIDTPLOECKER lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to SCHMIDTPLOECKER
More companies in Architecture and Planning.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHMIDTPLOECKER schmidtploecker.de | Architecture and Planning | 41 | 2010 | Frankfurt am Main, Hessen |
ZHA zha.com | Architecture and Planning | 1,253 | - | London, England |
Gensler gensler.com | Architecture and Planning | 8,465 | 1965 | San Francisco, California |
| Architecture and Planning | 2,003 | 2006 | Brooklyn, New York | |
SPECTRUM Architecture spectrum.ge | Architecture and Planning | 325 | 2014 | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Perkins&Will perkinswill.com | Architecture and Planning | 3,089 | 1935 | Chicago, IL |
HOK hok.com | Architecture and Planning | 3,089 | 1955 | New York, NY |
OMA oma.com | Architecture and Planning | 1,919 | 1975 | Rotterdam, South Holland |
| Architecture and Planning | 2,275 | 1936 | New York, New York | |
| Architecture and Planning | 1,773 | 1857 | Washington, DC | |
EHAF Consulting Engineers ehaf.com | Architecture and Planning | 1,887 | 1971 | United Arab Emirates , Abu Dhabi |
Frequently asked questions about SCHMIDTPLOECKER
What does SCHMIDTPLOECKER do?
Wir sind Schmidt Plöcker Architekten aus Frankfurt am Main. Für uns ist gute Architektur modern, aber niemals modisch. Nach diesem auf die Lebensdauer von Immobilien ausgelegten Credo ist das Ziel unserer Arbeit immer eine Architektur, die selbstbewusst ihren Platz einnimmt und positiv durch Gestalt, Maßstab und Material auffällt.
How many employees does SCHMIDTPLOECKER have?
SCHMIDTPLOECKER has around 41 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is SCHMIDTPLOECKER headquartered?
SCHMIDTPLOECKER is headquartered in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen.
When was SCHMIDTPLOECKER founded?
SCHMIDTPLOECKER was founded in 2010.
Build a lead list from companies like SCHMIDTPLOECKER
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.