Company profile
SERVPRO
Like it never even happened.®
- Industry
- Consumer Services
- Employees
- 7,252
- Headquarters
- Gallatin, TN
- Founded
- 1967
- LinkedIn followers
- 49,177
- Office locations
- 1
SERVPRO company summary
SERVPRO is a company in the Consumer Services industry, headquartered in Gallatin, TN, founded in 1967. On LinkedIn the company has around 7,252 employees and 49,177 followers. Its listed specialties include Water Mitigation, fire cleanup, construction, Mold Remediation, cleaning.
What technology does SERVPRO use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About SERVPRO
Our vision at Servpro Industries, LLC is to be the premier cleaning and restoration company in the world. So when disaster strikes, homeowners, businesses and insurance providers will rely on us to respond with unparalleled service excellence. As a nation's leading fire and water cleanup and restoration company with more than 2,000 franchises nationwide, we are growing rapidly creating exciting opportunities for "A Level" talent at our Corporate headquarters in Gallatin, TN. As a valued Servpro Industries, LLC employee, you'll be part of a stable, growing company offering state-of-the-art customer service and products throughout the United States and an excellent working environment for its employees. The top qualified candidate will receive an attractive salary and competitive benefits. Do you love a challenge? Are you motivated to help people succeed? Do you have a dream? Do you want to form relationships with quality people? Do you just love the color green? Servpro Industries, LLC may just be for you. Servpro Industries, LLC is an Equal Opportunity Employer M/F/D/V.
Specialties
Where is SERVPRO located?
SERVPRO lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to SERVPRO
More companies in Consumer Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SERVPRO servpro.com | Consumer Services | 7,252 | 1967 | Gallatin, TN |
Verisure verisure.com | Consumer Services | 25,609 | - | Global HQ - Versoix, Geneva |
Factor_ hellofresh.com | Consumer Services | 17,757 | - | Berlin, Berlin |
Algérie Poste poste.dz | Consumer Services | 4,855 | 2003 | Algiers, Algiers |
Pluxee pluxeegroup.com | Consumer Services | 5,630 | - | Issy-les-Moulineaux, Île-de-France |
WIN Home Inspection wini.com | Consumer Services | 566 | 1993 | Chicago, Illinois |
Livelo Brasil livelo.com.br | Consumer Services | 713 | 2014 | Barueri, SP |
Simpl getsimpl.com | Consumer Services | 413 | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Grupo Ramos gruporamos.com | Consumer Services | 4,224 | 1965 | Distrito Nacional, Santo Domingo |
HEMAS HOLDINGS PLC hemas.com | Consumer Services | 1,220 | - | Colombo 02, Western |
Australia Post auspost.com.au | Consumer Services | 16,831 | 1809 | Melbourne, Victoria |
Frequently asked questions about SERVPRO
What does SERVPRO do?
Our vision at Servpro Industries, LLC is to be the premier cleaning and restoration company in the world. So when disaster strikes, homeowners, businesses and insurance providers will rely on us to respond with unparalleled service excellence. As a nation's leading fire and water cleanup and restoration company with more than 2,000 franchises nationwide, we are growing rapidly creating exciting opportunities for "A Level" talent at our Corporate headquarters in Gallatin, TN. As a valued Servpro Industries, LLC employee, you'll be part of a stable, growing company offering state-of-the-art customer service and products throughout the United States and an excellent working environment for its employees. The top qualified candidate will receive an attractive salary and competitive benefits. Do you love a challenge? Are you motivated to help people succeed? Do you have a dream? Do you want to form relationships with quality people? Do you just love the color green? Servpro Industries, LLC may just be for you. Servpro Industries, LLC is an Equal Opportunity Employer M/F/D/V.
How many employees does SERVPRO have?
SERVPRO has around 7,252 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is SERVPRO headquartered?
SERVPRO is headquartered in Gallatin, TN.
When was SERVPRO founded?
SERVPRO was founded in 1967.
Build a lead list from companies like SERVPRO
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.