Company profile
Similarweb
Similarweb (NYSE:SMWB) powers businesses with the best digital data
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 1,256
- Headquarters
- New York
- Founded
- 2009
- Office locations
- 12
Similarweb company summary
Similarweb is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in New York, founded in 2009. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,256 employees. The company lists 12 office locations. Its listed specialties include Sales Intelligence, Investor Intelligence, Shopper Intelligence, eCommerce Intelligence, Digital Research Intelligence.
What technology does Similarweb use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Similarweb
We power businesses with the best digital data. Our mission is to create the most accurate, comprehensive, and actionable digital data, so every business can win their market. Digital is now the most important driver of growth and profitability for just about every business. Similarweb is a platform that gives our customers a true 360 degree view of all digital activity across customers, prospects, partners, and competition. The resulting insights give our customers — who are some of the world’s biggest brands — a digital edge that helps them beat their competition and win their markets. Listed on NYSE: #SMWB Trusted by Jimmy Kimmel: https://bit.ly/41DW62X In numbers: Founded in 2009 1,200 employees globally 10,000+ customers 14 global offices Services in 100+ countries
Specialties
Where is Similarweb located?
Similarweb lists 12 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Similarweb
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Similarweb similarweb.com | Software Development | 1,256 | 2009 | New York |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Similarweb
What does Similarweb do?
We power businesses with the best digital data. Our mission is to create the most accurate, comprehensive, and actionable digital data, so every business can win their market. Digital is now the most important driver of growth and profitability for just about every business. Similarweb is a platform that gives our customers a true 360 degree view of all digital activity across customers, prospects, partners, and competition. The resulting insights give our customers — who are some of the world’s biggest brands — a digital edge that helps them beat their competition and win their markets. Listed on NYSE: #SMWB Trusted by Jimmy Kimmel: https://bit.ly/41DW62X In numbers: Founded in 2009 1,200 employees globally 10,000+ customers 14 global offices Services in 100+ countries
How many employees does Similarweb have?
Similarweb has around 1,256 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Similarweb headquartered?
Similarweb is headquartered in New York.
Where does Similarweb have offices?
Similarweb lists 12 office locations, including New York, 10011, US; Burlington, Massachusetts, US; Giv'atayim, Tel Aviv, IL; Kiev, 01023, UA; London, England EC1V 9BP, GB.
When was Similarweb founded?
Similarweb was founded in 2009.
Build a lead list from companies like Similarweb
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.