Company profile
SOMA
- Industry
- Machinery Manufacturing
- Employees
- 224
- Headquarters
- Lanškroun
- Office locations
- 1
SOMA company summary
SOMA is a company in the Machinery Manufacturing industry, headquartered in Lanškroun. On LinkedIn the company has around 224 employees. Its listed specialties include Flexographic printing presses, Slitter rewinders, Laminators, Worldwide Sales Network.
What technology does SOMA use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About SOMA
SOMA is one of the world's leading manufacturers of flexographic printing presses and converting equipment. The company is dedicated to developing new products that add value, supported by long-term service and maintenance that ensures product longevity. The company serves global markets from its EU-based facility in Lanskroun, Czech Republic, with the help of its sales representatives and a distributor network. SOMA puts significant focus on creating exceptional high-tech features for its equipment - a result of building products that combine the best of Czech engineering with superior components, along with impeccable workmanship. SOMA’s success has been achieved in great part by maintaining a world-class production facility, which includes tooling up frames and other vital parts, all under its roof. In this unique way, they retain control over the quality of every final, delivered product. SOMA also considers its heritage as a family-owned organization extremely valuable. The company's approach is very focused on the individuality of each customer. SOMA’s fundamental value is that we pay attention to the customer and listen to every single specific need. The company's motto, "There is nothing more important than customer satisfaction", resonates throughout the entire SOMA team.
Specialties
Where is SOMA located?
SOMA lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to SOMA
More companies in Machinery Manufacturing.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SOMA soma-eng.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 224 | - | Lanškroun |
Caterpillar Inc. caterpillar.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 65,473 | 1925 | Irving, Texas |
John Deere deere.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 55,656 | 1837 | Moline, IL |
Sotreq S/A sotreq.com.br | Machinery Manufacturing | 9,847 | 1941 | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro |
Ferreyros S.A. ferreyros.com.pe | Machinery Manufacturing | 6,028 | 1922 | Lima, Lima |
SANY Group sanyglobal.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 7,081 | - | Beijing, Beijing |
AGCO Corporation agcocorp.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 13,310 | - | Duluth, Georgia |
ANDRITZ andritz.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 14,247 | - | Graz, Styria |
JCB brnw.ch | Machinery Manufacturing | 11,049 | 1945 | Rocester, Staffordshire |
Valmet valmet.com | Machinery Manufacturing | 13,190 | - | Espoo, FI |
| Machinery Manufacturing | 6,500 | 1960 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Frequently asked questions about SOMA
What does SOMA do?
SOMA is one of the world's leading manufacturers of flexographic printing presses and converting equipment. The company is dedicated to developing new products that add value, supported by long-term service and maintenance that ensures product longevity. The company serves global markets from its EU-based facility in Lanskroun, Czech Republic, with the help of its sales representatives and a distributor network. SOMA puts significant focus on creating exceptional high-tech features for its equipment - a result of building products that combine the best of Czech engineering with superior components, along with impeccable workmanship. SOMA’s success has been achieved in great part by maintaining a world-class production facility, which includes tooling up frames and other vital parts, all under its roof. In this unique way, they retain control over the quality of every final, delivered product. SOMA also considers its heritage as a family-owned organization extremely valuable. The company's approach is very focused on the individuality of each customer. SOMA’s fundamental value is that we pay attention to the customer and listen to every single specific need. The company's motto, "There is nothing more important than customer satisfaction", resonates throughout the entire SOMA team.
How many employees does SOMA have?
SOMA has around 224 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is SOMA headquartered?
SOMA is headquartered in Lanškroun.
Build a lead list from companies like SOMA
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.