Company profile

Sportsology Group

Maximizing growth of elite sporting organizations

Industry
Business Consulting and Services
Employees
18
Headquarters
New York, NY
Founded
2014
LinkedIn followers
5,650
Office locations
2

Sportsology Group company summary

Sportsology Group is a company in the Business Consulting and Services industry, headquartered in New York, NY, founded in 2014. On LinkedIn the company has around 18 employees and 5,650 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Advisory, Human Capital, M&A.

What technology does Sportsology Group use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Sportsology Group

Sportsology Group specializes in providing premium knowledge, insight, strategic advisory, and operational support to franchise owners; global sports leagues and federations, and institutional investors driving success and accelerating transformation. We help empower sports organizations to create and own their future.

Specialties

AdvisoryHuman CapitalM&A

Where is Sportsology Group located?

Sportsology Group lists 2 office locations.

New York, NY, USHQ
331 Park Ave S
London, England W1B 5LR, GB
1 Warwick Street

Compare companies similar to Sportsology Group

More companies in Business Consulting and Services.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Sportsology Group
sportsologygroup.com
Business Consulting and Services182014New York, NY
Genpact
genpact.com
Business Consulting and Services152,001-New York, NY
Business Consulting and Services38,6481963Boston, Massachusetts
Insight Global
insightglobal.com
Business Consulting and Services19,7962001Atlanta, Georgia
SEBRAE
sebrae.com.br
Business Consulting and Services9,4321972Brasília, Distrito Federal
KPMG India
home.kpmg
Business Consulting and Services31,240-Gurugram, Haryana, IN
PwC India
pwc.in
Business Consulting and Services28,893-Kolkata, West Bengal, IN
Business Consulting and Services24,642-Boston, Massachusetts
EXL
exlservice.com
Business Consulting and Services59,356-New York, NY, US
Korn Ferry
kornferry.com
Business Consulting and Services21,385-Los Angeles, CA
Jacobs
jacobs.com
Business Consulting and Services66,915-Dallas, TX

Frequently asked questions about Sportsology Group

What does Sportsology Group do?

Sportsology Group specializes in providing premium knowledge, insight, strategic advisory, and operational support to franchise owners; global sports leagues and federations, and institutional investors driving success and accelerating transformation. We help empower sports organizations to create and own their future.

How many employees does Sportsology Group have?

Sportsology Group has around 18 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Sportsology Group headquartered?

Sportsology Group is headquartered in New York, NY.

Where does Sportsology Group have offices?

Sportsology Group lists 2 office locations, including New York, NY, US; London, England W1B 5LR, GB.

When was Sportsology Group founded?

Sportsology Group was founded in 2014.

Build a lead list from companies like Sportsology Group

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.