Company profile
Staffing Boutique, Inc.
ABOVE AND BEYOND. SERVING WITH EXCELLENCE.
- Industry
- Staffing and Recruiting
- Employees
- 44
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Founded
- 2011
- LinkedIn followers
- 5,297
- Office locations
- 1
Staffing Boutique, Inc. company summary
Staffing Boutique, Inc. is a company in the Staffing and Recruiting industry, headquartered in New York, NY, founded in 2011. On LinkedIn the company has around 44 employees and 5,297 followers. Its listed specialties include nonprofit staffing, recruiting, teacher recruitment, direct hire search, admin support.
What technology does Staffing Boutique, Inc. use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Staffing Boutique, Inc.
***New Jersey, New York State, New York City, The Port Authority of NY & NJ, and New York City School Construction Authority Certified Woman-Owned Business Enterprise (WBE) *** Staffing Boutique, Inc. is a full service staffing agency specializing in recruitment in the nonprofit and education space. We offer a suite of services including executive search, direct hire and temp recruitment for general administration. For The Following: Nonprofit Executive Leadership | Executive Directors | Operations Development | Directors | Officers | Grant Writers | Events Nonprofit Finance | Directors | Accountants | Bookkeepers | Grants Accountants Nonprofit Program Officers | Directors | Managers | Assistants Administrative Staff | Executive & Administrative Assistants | Clerical IT | Design | Database Administration | Desktop Support Marketing, Communications & PR | Directors | Assistants | Direct Mail HR | Directors | Generalists | Recruiter | Assistants Charter Schools | Deans | Teachers | Curriculum | Operations
Specialties
Where is Staffing Boutique, Inc. located?
Staffing Boutique, Inc. lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Staffing Boutique, Inc.
More companies in Staffing and Recruiting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Staffing Boutique, Inc. staffingboutique.org | Staffing and Recruiting | 44 | 2011 | New York, NY |
Hays haysplc.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 31,819 | - | London, England, GB |
Confidential Careers confidential.careers | Staffing and Recruiting | 37,342 | 2024 | Gurugram, Haryana |
Robert Half roberthalf.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 26,738 | 1948 | Menlo Park, CA |
PageGroup michaelpage.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 15,922 | - | Addlestone, Weybridge |
ManpowerGroup manpowergroup.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 72,718 | 1948 | Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
Jobot jobot.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 2,290 | - | Newport Beach, California |
VAGAS DE EMPREGOS tiktok.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 7,154 | 2014 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
CyberCoders cybercoders.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 633 | - | Irvine, CA |
Gi Group gigroup.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 17,736 | - | Milan, MI |
Robert Walters robertwalters.co.uk | Staffing and Recruiting | 4,484 | 1985 | London, Greater London |
Frequently asked questions about Staffing Boutique, Inc.
What does Staffing Boutique, Inc. do?
***New Jersey, New York State, New York City, The Port Authority of NY & NJ, and New York City School Construction Authority Certified Woman-Owned Business Enterprise (WBE) *** Staffing Boutique, Inc. is a full service staffing agency specializing in recruitment in the nonprofit and education space. We offer a suite of services including executive search, direct hire and temp recruitment for general administration. For The Following: Nonprofit Executive Leadership | Executive Directors | Operations Development | Directors | Officers | Grant Writers | Events Nonprofit Finance | Directors | Accountants | Bookkeepers | Grants Accountants Nonprofit Program Officers | Directors | Managers | Assistants Administrative Staff | Executive & Administrative Assistants | Clerical IT | Design | Database Administration | Desktop Support Marketing, Communications & PR | Directors | Assistants | Direct Mail HR | Directors | Generalists | Recruiter | Assistants Charter Schools | Deans | Teachers | Curriculum | Operations
How many employees does Staffing Boutique, Inc. have?
Staffing Boutique, Inc. has around 44 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Staffing Boutique, Inc. headquartered?
Staffing Boutique, Inc. is headquartered in New York, NY.
When was Staffing Boutique, Inc. founded?
Staffing Boutique, Inc. was founded in 2011.
Build a lead list from companies like Staffing Boutique, Inc.
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.