Company profile

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)

Industry
Business Consulting and Services
Employees
186
Headquarters
Dallas, TX
LinkedIn followers
16,809
Office locations
16

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) company summary

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) is a company in the Business Consulting and Services industry, headquartered in Dallas, TX. On LinkedIn the company has around 186 employees and 16,809 followers. Warmrank detected 38 technologies across 21 categories on stellarelements.com, including Acquia Cloud Platform, AddToAny, Adobe. The company lists 16 office locations. Its listed specialties include Design Research, Experience Strategy, Interaction & Visual Design, User Experience, User Interface.

What technology does Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) use?

Warmrank detected 38 technologies on stellarelements.com, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.

Show 13 more technologies

Caching

Containers

Cookie compliance

Email

Font scripts

Marketing automation

Page builders

Personalisation

SSL/TLS certificate authorities

Tag managers

Widgets

About Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)

We’ve Made the Move. Stellar Elements officially becomes Amdocs Studios. This isn’t just a name change—it’s the next chapter in our growth. We’re bringing the same people, values, and experience-led mindset to a larger stage, backed by the scale and strength of Amdocs. To our clients, partners, and teammates: thank you. You helped shape who we are. Every milestone we’ve hit—every solution we’ve built—was made possible by your trust and collaboration. What’s changing: the name on the door. What’s not: our mission to deliver the boutique experience you count on—now with even more capabilities behind it. Let’s build what’s next. Together.

Specialties

Design ResearchExperience StrategyInteraction & Visual DesignUser ExperienceUser InterfaceDevelopmentResponsive Web DevelopmentCloud DevelopmentNative Mobile DevelopmentEnterprise ArchitectureAndroid & iOS DevelopmentSoftware DevelopmentDesignUXCustomer ExperienceUIDigitalBrandingBrand ExperienceCreative Advertising

Where is Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) located?

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) lists 16 office locations.

Dallas, TX, USHQ
Atlanta, GA, US
Auckland, NZ, NZ
Austin, TX, US
Boston, MA, US
Chicago, IL, US
Louisville, KY, US
Medellín, CO, CO
Pune, IN, IN
San Fransisco, CA, US
Seattle, WA, US
Singapore, SG, SG
Sydney, AU, AU
Tel Aviv, IL, IL
Toronto, Ontario, CA
Wellington, NZ, NZ

Compare companies similar to Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)

More companies in Business Consulting and Services.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)
stellarelements.com
Business Consulting and Services186-Dallas, TX
Genpact
genpact.com
Business Consulting and Services152,001-New York, NY
Business Consulting and Services38,6481963Boston, Massachusetts
Insight Global
insightglobal.com
Business Consulting and Services19,7962001Atlanta, Georgia
SEBRAE
sebrae.com.br
Business Consulting and Services9,4321972Brasília, Distrito Federal
KPMG India
home.kpmg
Business Consulting and Services31,240-Gurugram, Haryana, IN
PwC India
pwc.in
Business Consulting and Services28,893-Kolkata, West Bengal, IN
Business Consulting and Services24,642-Boston, Massachusetts
EXL
exlservice.com
Business Consulting and Services59,356-New York, NY, US
Korn Ferry
kornferry.com
Business Consulting and Services21,385-Los Angeles, CA
Jacobs
jacobs.com
Business Consulting and Services66,915-Dallas, TX

Frequently asked questions about Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)

What does Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) do?

We’ve Made the Move. Stellar Elements officially becomes Amdocs Studios. This isn’t just a name change—it’s the next chapter in our growth. We’re bringing the same people, values, and experience-led mindset to a larger stage, backed by the scale and strength of Amdocs. To our clients, partners, and teammates: thank you. You helped shape who we are. Every milestone we’ve hit—every solution we’ve built—was made possible by your trust and collaboration. What’s changing: the name on the door. What’s not: our mission to deliver the boutique experience you count on—now with even more capabilities behind it. Let’s build what’s next. Together.

What technology does Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) use?

Warmrank detected 38 technologies on stellarelements.com, including Acquia Cloud Platform, AddToAny, Adobe, Amazon S3, Amazon Web Services, Anthropic, Apple iCloud Mail, Atlassian.

How many employees does Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) have?

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) has around 186 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) headquartered?

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Where does Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) have offices?

Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements) lists 16 office locations, including Dallas, TX, US; Atlanta, GA, US; Auckland, NZ, NZ; Austin, TX, US; Boston, MA, US.

Build a lead list from companies like Amdocs Studios (formerly Stellar Elements)

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.