Company profile
SVS Ship Repair
Service | Vision | Solution
- Industry
- Maritime Transportation
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Tuzla, Istanbul
- LinkedIn followers
- 2,474
- Office locations
- 1
SVS Ship Repair company summary
SVS Ship Repair is a company in the Maritime Transportation industry, headquartered in Tuzla, Istanbul. On LinkedIn the company has around 3 employees and 2,474 followers.
What technology does SVS Ship Repair use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About SVS Ship Repair
SVS Ship Repair has been established to deliver high quality tailor-made services to meet respected clients’ expectations globally. Performs in dry-docking services, afloat & port repairs, technical supplies, ship repair brokerage, repair consultancy, and supervision of vessels in line with more than 35 years of experience in all segments of ship building and ship repair.
Where is SVS Ship Repair located?
SVS Ship Repair lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to SVS Ship Repair
More companies in Maritime Transportation.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SVS Ship Repair svsshiprepair.com | Maritime Transportation | 3 | - | Tuzla, Istanbul |
Transnet Port Terminals transnet.net | Maritime Transportation | 4,483 | - | Durban, KwaZulu-Natal |
Wilson Sons wilsonsons.com.br | Maritime Transportation | 4,889 | 1837 | Rio de Janeiro, RJ |
Maersk Line, Limited maersklinelimited.com | Maritime Transportation | 3,634 | 1983 | Norfolk, Virginia |
GRUPO CBO - Companhia Brasileira de Offshore grupocbo.com.br | Maritime Transportation | 2,142 | 1978 | Niterói, Rio de Janeiro |
V.Group vgrouplimited.com | Maritime Transportation | 5,888 | - | London, Greater London |
Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement bs-shipmanagement.com | Maritime Transportation | 8,624 | 1883 | Hamburg, Hamburg |
American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) eagle.org | Maritime Transportation | 6,846 | 1862 | Spring, Texas |
Canal de Panamá pancanal.com | Maritime Transportation | 4,433 | 1914 | Panamá, Panamá |
Kongsberg Maritime kongsbergmaritime.com | Maritime Transportation | 6,760 | 1814 | Kongsberg, Buskerud |
APL apl.com | Maritime Transportation | 5,068 | 1848 | Arlington, VA |
Frequently asked questions about SVS Ship Repair
What does SVS Ship Repair do?
SVS Ship Repair has been established to deliver high quality tailor-made services to meet respected clients’ expectations globally. Performs in dry-docking services, afloat & port repairs, technical supplies, ship repair brokerage, repair consultancy, and supervision of vessels in line with more than 35 years of experience in all segments of ship building and ship repair.
How many employees does SVS Ship Repair have?
SVS Ship Repair has around 3 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is SVS Ship Repair headquartered?
SVS Ship Repair is headquartered in Tuzla, Istanbul.
Build a lead list from companies like SVS Ship Repair
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.