Company profile

Taihill Venture

Shaping Our Future Today

Industry
Financial Services
Employees
36
Headquarters
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Founded
2017
LinkedIn followers
767
Office locations
1

Taihill Venture company summary

Taihill Venture is a company in the Financial Services industry, headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts, founded in 2017. On LinkedIn the company has around 36 employees and 767 followers.

What technology does Taihill Venture use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Taihill Venture

We are a group of young emerging leaders, who are eager to grow with entrepreneurs. We are committed to fulfilling our vision of partnering with entrepreneurs that make change and history. We bring the future to the present by investing into breakthrough technologies and supporting extraordinary entrepreneurs. As an early-stage and sector agnostic fund, we invest in a wide array of disruptive and impactful startups positioning us on the forefront of the evolving landscape of technology innovations. Having a diverse team of resourceful partners and advisors brings boundless vision and networks from across the globe.

Where is Taihill Venture located?

Taihill Venture lists 1 location.

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USHQ
1000 Massachusetts Ave

Compare companies similar to Taihill Venture

More companies in Financial Services.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Taihill Venture
taihill.vc
Financial Services362017Cambridge, Massachusetts
JPMorganChase
jpmorganchase.com
Financial Services235,149-New York, NY, US
Neovest
jpmorgan.com
Financial Services85,869-New York, NY
Goldman Sachs
goldmansachs.com
Financial Services65,450-New York, New York
Nubank
nubank.com.br
Financial Services13,424-São Paulo, SP
Citi
citigroup.com
Financial Services189,5941812New York, New York, US
Morgan Stanley
morganstanley.com
Financial Services102,243-New York, NY
American Express
americanexpress.com
Financial Services96,853-New York, NY, US
Financial Services82,2821870Frankfurt am Main, Hessen
Wells Fargo
wellsfargo.com
Financial Services240,197-San Francisco, California, US
BlackRock
blackrock.com
Financial Services34,1521988New York, NY

Frequently asked questions about Taihill Venture

What does Taihill Venture do?

We are a group of young emerging leaders, who are eager to grow with entrepreneurs. We are committed to fulfilling our vision of partnering with entrepreneurs that make change and history. We bring the future to the present by investing into breakthrough technologies and supporting extraordinary entrepreneurs. As an early-stage and sector agnostic fund, we invest in a wide array of disruptive and impactful startups positioning us on the forefront of the evolving landscape of technology innovations. Having a diverse team of resourceful partners and advisors brings boundless vision and networks from across the globe.

How many employees does Taihill Venture have?

Taihill Venture has around 36 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Taihill Venture headquartered?

Taihill Venture is headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

When was Taihill Venture founded?

Taihill Venture was founded in 2017.

Build a lead list from companies like Taihill Venture

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.