Company profile
Telstra International
- Industry
- Telecommunications
- Employees
- 308
- Headquarters
- Melbourne, Victoria
- LinkedIn followers
- 7,687
- Office locations
- 5
Telstra International company summary
Telstra International is a company in the Telecommunications industry, headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria. On LinkedIn the company has around 308 employees and 7,687 followers. The company lists 5 office locations.
What technology does Telstra International use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Telstra International
Connections that matter. Telstra International is a leading global telecom and technology services company that’s dedicated to communication—and passionate about the quality of every connection. Our market-leading network covers PoPs at close to 200 countries and territories. We’re responsible for a significant amount of Asia’s internet traffic, providing the region with one of the largest and most reliable undersea cable networks in the world. Every day, millions of customers are brought together by Telstra International—empowered by secure, neutral and efficient connectivity. And it’s our customers that come first. With technical experts spanning more than 30 countries and over 2,700 partner certifications and accreditations, only the best minds are behind our world-class ability to bring people and their ambitions together. From enabling AI-first networks to connecting remote locations via satellite and subsea cables, we’ve been striving for more than 70 years to create an integrated future where everyone can thrive. Connections matter at Telstra International. At home, in business, across cultures, around the globe—and beyond.
Where is Telstra International located?
Telstra International lists 5 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Telstra International
More companies in Telecommunications.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Telstra International telstrainternational.com | Telecommunications | 308 | - | Melbourne, Victoria |
Huawei huawei.com | Telecommunications | 140,916 | - | Shenzhen, Guangdong |
Ericsson ericsson.com | Telecommunications | 107,360 | 1876 | Kista, Stockholm, SE |
Nokia nokia.com | Telecommunications | 101,274 | - | Espoo, Southern Finland |
airtel airtel.com | Telecommunications | 100,086 | - | Gurgaon, Haryana |
Jio jio.com | Telecommunications | 100,232 | 2010 | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra |
AT&T att.com | Telecommunications | 194,600 | - | Dallas, TX |
Vivo (Telefônica Brasil) vivo.com.br | Telecommunications | 40,850 | 1998 | São Paulo, SP |
stc stc.com.sa | Telecommunications | 18,282 | 1998 | Riyadh, Riyadh |
Orange orange.com | Telecommunications | 147,006 | - | Issy-les-Moulineaux, Île-de-France |
Claro Brasil claro.com.br | Telecommunications | 43,506 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Frequently asked questions about Telstra International
What does Telstra International do?
Connections that matter. Telstra International is a leading global telecom and technology services company that’s dedicated to communication—and passionate about the quality of every connection. Our market-leading network covers PoPs at close to 200 countries and territories. We’re responsible for a significant amount of Asia’s internet traffic, providing the region with one of the largest and most reliable undersea cable networks in the world. Every day, millions of customers are brought together by Telstra International—empowered by secure, neutral and efficient connectivity. And it’s our customers that come first. With technical experts spanning more than 30 countries and over 2,700 partner certifications and accreditations, only the best minds are behind our world-class ability to bring people and their ambitions together. From enabling AI-first networks to connecting remote locations via satellite and subsea cables, we’ve been striving for more than 70 years to create an integrated future where everyone can thrive. Connections matter at Telstra International. At home, in business, across cultures, around the globe—and beyond.
How many employees does Telstra International have?
Telstra International has around 308 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Telstra International headquartered?
Telstra International is headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria.
Where does Telstra International have offices?
Telstra International lists 5 office locations, including Melbourne, Victoria, AU; Hong Kong, HK, HK; London, England, GB; New York, 10112, US; Singapore, Central, SG.
Build a lead list from companies like Telstra International
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.