Company profile

The Fortune Group

Good Fortune for all is good business!

Industry
Staffing and Recruiting
Employees
35
Headquarters
London, England
Founded
2016
LinkedIn followers
1,174
Office locations
1

The Fortune Group company summary

The Fortune Group is a company in the Staffing and Recruiting industry, headquartered in London, England, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 35 employees and 1,174 followers. Its listed specialties include Infrastructure, Cloud, Information Security, Cyber Security, Transformation and Change.

What technology does The Fortune Group use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About The Fortune Group

The Fortune Group is an Infrastructure, Cloud, Information & Cyber Security, IT, Digital and Business Transformation and Change specialist. We partner with forward-thinking organisations, across multiple industries always looking to innovate to gain a competitive edge, helping them build teams from the boardroom to ground level. Also heavily relied upon in the delivery of Technical Security Cleared project resource into government and defence sectors. At the Fortune Group this is our mindset: we use the latest technology to increase our global reach, communications, service and speed to identify the best talent. We will not compromise our personal people contact, as true relationships are only built face-to-face. THE FORTUNE GROUP does not think like a middleman, due to the increased transparency in talent acquisition we help create a circle of opportunity with total visibility GOOD FORTUNE FOR ALL IS GOOD BUSINESS – We like it when everyone wins and is happy! This is what we strive for. FORTUNE FAVOURS THE BRAVE – THROUGHOUT YOUR CAREER YOU WILL HAVE TO MAKE SOME VERY IMPORTANT DECISIONS! We want to work with the best candidates and those who are always looking for a challenge and always striving to learn more and move forward. The Fortune group provides exceptional technical talent into the following disciplines: • IT Infrastructure/Service Operations/Cloud Services • Information/Cyber Security/Data Protection • Major IT & Business/Regulatory transformation projects • Development/Test/Data/Business Intelligence We can help you move your career forward and find you the best talent that fits.

Specialties

InfrastructureCloudInformation SecurityCyber SecurityTransformation and ChangeSecurity ClearedProject ResourcePermanent recruitmentContract recruitmentIT RecruitmentBusiness IntelligenceDevelopmentTestData

Where is The Fortune Group located?

The Fortune Group lists 1 location.

London, England CR9 2ER, GBHQ
The Lansdowne Building, 2 Lansdowne Road

Compare companies similar to The Fortune Group

More companies in Staffing and Recruiting.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
The Fortune Group
fortunerecruitment.com
Staffing and Recruiting352016London, England
Hays
haysplc.com
Staffing and Recruiting31,819-London, England, GB
Confidential Careers
confidential.careers
Staffing and Recruiting37,3422024Gurugram, Haryana
Robert Half
roberthalf.com
Staffing and Recruiting26,7381948Menlo Park, CA
PageGroup
michaelpage.com
Staffing and Recruiting15,922-Addlestone, Weybridge
ManpowerGroup
manpowergroup.com
Staffing and Recruiting72,7181948Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Jobot
jobot.com
Staffing and Recruiting2,290-Newport Beach, California
Staffing and Recruiting7,1542014São Paulo, São Paulo
CyberCoders
cybercoders.com
Staffing and Recruiting633-Irvine, CA
Gi Group
gigroup.com
Staffing and Recruiting17,736-Milan, MI
Robert Walters
robertwalters.co.uk
Staffing and Recruiting4,4841985London, Greater London

Frequently asked questions about The Fortune Group

What does The Fortune Group do?

The Fortune Group is an Infrastructure, Cloud, Information & Cyber Security, IT, Digital and Business Transformation and Change specialist. We partner with forward-thinking organisations, across multiple industries always looking to innovate to gain a competitive edge, helping them build teams from the boardroom to ground level. Also heavily relied upon in the delivery of Technical Security Cleared project resource into government and defence sectors. At the Fortune Group this is our mindset: we use the latest technology to increase our global reach, communications, service and speed to identify the best talent. We will not compromise our personal people contact, as true relationships are only built face-to-face. THE FORTUNE GROUP does not think like a middleman, due to the increased transparency in talent acquisition we help create a circle of opportunity with total visibility GOOD FORTUNE FOR ALL IS GOOD BUSINESS – We like it when everyone wins and is happy! This is what we strive for. FORTUNE FAVOURS THE BRAVE – THROUGHOUT YOUR CAREER YOU WILL HAVE TO MAKE SOME VERY IMPORTANT DECISIONS! We want to work with the best candidates and those who are always looking for a challenge and always striving to learn more and move forward. The Fortune group provides exceptional technical talent into the following disciplines: • IT Infrastructure/Service Operations/Cloud Services • Information/Cyber Security/Data Protection • Major IT & Business/Regulatory transformation projects • Development/Test/Data/Business Intelligence We can help you move your career forward and find you the best talent that fits.

How many employees does The Fortune Group have?

The Fortune Group has around 35 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is The Fortune Group headquartered?

The Fortune Group is headquartered in London, England.

When was The Fortune Group founded?

The Fortune Group was founded in 2016.

Build a lead list from companies like The Fortune Group

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.