Company profile
The Kernel
We are a specialist distributor focusing on trust and identity solutions.
- Industry
- Computer and Network Security
- Employees
- 107
- Headquarters
- Dubai
- Founded
- 2008
- Office locations
- 4
The Kernel company summary
The Kernel is a company in the Computer and Network Security industry, headquartered in Dubai, founded in 2008. On LinkedIn the company has around 107 employees. The company lists 4 office locations. Its listed specialties include IT Security, Digital Forensic, System Intergrator, Consulting, YubiKey Distribution.
What technology does The Kernel use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About The Kernel
Cyber security experts. Distribution specialists. The Kernel is both. We focus on establishing trust; with our clients and our partners. We build trust with our clients by providing security solutions in authentication, authorization, identity management, PKI and cryptography. We build trust with our partners by adopting emerging technologies, growing key markets, and committing to long-term support and collaboration. A protected society, a thriving community. That’s what The Kernel is about.
Specialties
Where is The Kernel located?
The Kernel lists 4 office locations.
Compare companies similar to The Kernel
More companies in Computer and Network Security.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The Kernel thekernel.com | Computer and Network Security | 107 | 2008 | Dubai |
Fortinet Federal fortinet.com | Computer and Network Security | 16,440 | - | Sunnyvale, CA |
Cloudflare cloudflare.com | Computer and Network Security | 8,348 | 2009 | San Francisco, California |
Hack The Box hackthebox.com | Computer and Network Security | 2,297 | 2017 | Folkestone, Kent |
Hacking Articles hackingarticles.in | Computer and Network Security | 145 | 2010 | Delhi, Delhi |
OffSec offsec.com | Computer and Network Security | 1,142 | 2006 | New York, NY |
Kaspersky kaspersky.com | Computer and Network Security | 4,600 | 1997 | Stadtkreis 1 Altstadt, Zurich |
Trellix trellix.com | Computer and Network Security | 3,832 | 2022 | Plano, Texas |
ISC2 isc2.org | Computer and Network Security | 1,268 | 1989 | Alexandria, Virginia |
EC-Council eccouncil.org | Computer and Network Security | 1,602 | - | Albuquerque, New Mexico |
Check Point Software checkpoint.com | Computer and Network Security | 8,568 | 1993 | Redwood City, California |
Frequently asked questions about The Kernel
What does The Kernel do?
Cyber security experts. Distribution specialists. The Kernel is both. We focus on establishing trust; with our clients and our partners. We build trust with our clients by providing security solutions in authentication, authorization, identity management, PKI and cryptography. We build trust with our partners by adopting emerging technologies, growing key markets, and committing to long-term support and collaboration. A protected society, a thriving community. That’s what The Kernel is about.
How many employees does The Kernel have?
The Kernel has around 107 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is The Kernel headquartered?
The Kernel is headquartered in Dubai.
Where does The Kernel have offices?
The Kernel lists 4 office locations, including Dubai, 54808, AE; Al Rawda, Riyadh, SA; Johannesburg, Sandton, ZA; Moscow, Moscow, RU.
When was The Kernel founded?
The Kernel was founded in 2008.
Build a lead list from companies like The Kernel
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.