Company profile

The Streamable

We help you find the best streaming services and devices to cut the cord and watch your favorite content hassle-free.

Industry
Online Audio and Video Media
Employees
7
Headquarters
San Francisco, California
Founded
2017
LinkedIn followers
783
Office locations
1

The Streamable company summary

The Streamable is a company in the Online Audio and Video Media industry, headquartered in San Francisco, California, founded in 2017. On LinkedIn the company has around 7 employees and 783 followers. Its listed specialties include live streaming, ott, streaming services, cord cutting, cord cutters.

What technology does The Streamable use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About The Streamable

The Streamable (thestreamable.com) is the go-to source for news, reviews, and deals on streaming services and devices, as well as complementary services like internet and accessories. Each month, we connect hundreds of thousands of engaged cord-cutters with the best streaming options to fit their needs. Our site features thousands of guides to help users find the best way to watch their favorite channels, sports teams, and shows—without cable. Our Streaming Companion Tool (https://thestreamable.com/streaming-tv-services) simplifies the decision-making process by recommending the best streaming service based on individual viewing habits. It’s powered by industry-leading data on channels, local affiliates, and service features. Founded in 2017, The Streamable is dedicated to making streaming simpler, smarter, and more affordable.

Specialties

live streamingottstreaming servicescord cuttingcord cuttersyoutubenetflixhuludirectv nowfubotvplaystation vuesling tvphilostreaming devicesfire tv sticksapple tv

Where is The Streamable located?

The Streamable lists 1 location.

San Francisco, California, USHQ
2 Harrison St

Compare companies similar to The Streamable

More companies in Online Audio and Video Media.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
The Streamable
thestreamable.com
Online Audio and Video Media72017San Francisco, California
Business Insider
businessinsider.com
Online Audio and Video Media14,1232007New York, New York
Bloomberg News
bloomberg.com
Online Audio and Video Media3,687-New York, New York
EXAME
exame.com
Online Audio and Video Media1,0981967São Paulo, SP
Online Audio and Video Media6,619-Encamp, Andorra
INSPIRAS
revistainspiras.com
Online Audio and Video Media93-Mexico, mexico
CNET
cnet.com
Online Audio and Video Media1,0391994San Francisco, CA
Accounting Today
accountingtoday.com
Online Audio and Video Media5,206-New York, NY
Brut America
brut.media
Online Audio and Video Media421-Paris, Île-de-France
The Better India
thebetterindia.com
Online Audio and Video Media1442015Bengaluru, Karnataka
Inside Higher Ed
insidehighered.com
Online Audio and Video Media9132004Washington, District of Columbia

Frequently asked questions about The Streamable

What does The Streamable do?

The Streamable (thestreamable.com) is the go-to source for news, reviews, and deals on streaming services and devices, as well as complementary services like internet and accessories. Each month, we connect hundreds of thousands of engaged cord-cutters with the best streaming options to fit their needs. Our site features thousands of guides to help users find the best way to watch their favorite channels, sports teams, and shows—without cable. Our Streaming Companion Tool (https://thestreamable.com/streaming-tv-services) simplifies the decision-making process by recommending the best streaming service based on individual viewing habits. It’s powered by industry-leading data on channels, local affiliates, and service features. Founded in 2017, The Streamable is dedicated to making streaming simpler, smarter, and more affordable.

How many employees does The Streamable have?

The Streamable has around 7 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is The Streamable headquartered?

The Streamable is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

When was The Streamable founded?

The Streamable was founded in 2017.

Build a lead list from companies like The Streamable

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.