Company profile
Toomey Audio Visual
Audio Visual supplier to Irish Schools and provider of AV Equipment for Meetings & Events. Part of Stacked Group
- Industry
- Retail
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Ballymount, Dublin
- Founded
- 1968
- LinkedIn followers
- 627
- Office locations
- 1
Toomey Audio Visual company summary
Toomey Audio Visual is a company in the Retail industry, headquartered in Ballymount, Dublin, founded in 1968. On LinkedIn the company has around 5 employees and 627 followers. Its listed specialties include Audio Visual Company.
What technology does Toomey Audio Visual use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Toomey Audio Visual
Toomey Audio Visual is a leading provider or Digital Technology to Irish schools. Audiovisual.ie provides Adio Visual equipment and technical expertise for events of all types.
Specialties
Where is Toomey Audio Visual located?
Toomey Audio Visual lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Toomey Audio Visual
More companies in Retail.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Toomey Audio Visual toomeyav.ie | Retail | 5 | 1968 | Ballymount, Dublin |
Nike nike.com | Retail | 105,422 | - | Beaverton, OR |
Walmart walmart.com | Retail | 473,361 | 1962 | Bentonville, Arkansas |
H&M hm.com | Retail | 87,567 | 1947 | Stockholm, Stockholm County |
IKEA ikea.com | Retail | 99,721 | - | Delft, Zuid-Holland |
Starbucks starbucks.com | Retail | 193,312 | - | Seattle, WA |
SEPHORA inside-sephora.com | Retail | 51,607 | 1969 | Neuilly sur Seine, Ile de France |
Magalu magazineluiza.com.br | Retail | 44,574 | 1957 | SAO PAULO, SP |
Target target.com | Retail | 182,143 | 1962 | Minneapolis, MN |
noon ads noon.com | Retail | 48,306 | - | Riyadh , KSA |
Grupo Carrefour Brasil grupocarrefourbrasil.com.br | Retail | 13,566 | - | Barueri, São Paulo |
Frequently asked questions about Toomey Audio Visual
What does Toomey Audio Visual do?
Toomey Audio Visual is a leading provider or Digital Technology to Irish schools. Audiovisual.ie provides Adio Visual equipment and technical expertise for events of all types.
How many employees does Toomey Audio Visual have?
Toomey Audio Visual has around 5 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Toomey Audio Visual headquartered?
Toomey Audio Visual is headquartered in Ballymount, Dublin.
When was Toomey Audio Visual founded?
Toomey Audio Visual was founded in 1968.
Build a lead list from companies like Toomey Audio Visual
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.