Company profile
Torque IT Solutions
We drive mobility solutions! Omnichannel customer onboarding for asset finance.
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 31
- Headquarters
- Auckland
- Founded
- 2011
- Office locations
- 2
Torque IT Solutions company summary
Torque IT Solutions is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Auckland, founded in 2011. On LinkedIn the company has around 31 employees. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Software, Mobility solutions, Automotive & asset finance, Customer journey, Omni-channel.
What technology does Torque IT Solutions use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Torque IT Solutions
We drive mobility solutions! Torque IT Solutions provides leading-edge IT solutions for asset finance and leasing companies as well as mobility providers, built on the latest development technologies and designed by industry experts. Our flagship product is our omni-channel origination platform enabling you to create a seamless customer experience across different channels. We see ourselves as a partner rather than a mere supplier; helping you to create solutions that make the difference!
Specialties
Where is Torque IT Solutions located?
Torque IT Solutions lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Torque IT Solutions
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Torque IT Solutions torque-its.com | Software Development | 31 | 2011 | Auckland |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Torque IT Solutions
What does Torque IT Solutions do?
We drive mobility solutions! Torque IT Solutions provides leading-edge IT solutions for asset finance and leasing companies as well as mobility providers, built on the latest development technologies and designed by industry experts. Our flagship product is our omni-channel origination platform enabling you to create a seamless customer experience across different channels. We see ourselves as a partner rather than a mere supplier; helping you to create solutions that make the difference!
How many employees does Torque IT Solutions have?
Torque IT Solutions has around 31 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Torque IT Solutions headquartered?
Torque IT Solutions is headquartered in Auckland.
Where does Torque IT Solutions have offices?
Torque IT Solutions lists 2 office locations, including Auckland, NZ, NZ; Berlin, DE, DE.
When was Torque IT Solutions founded?
Torque IT Solutions was founded in 2011.
Build a lead list from companies like Torque IT Solutions
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.