Company profile
Trendak
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Egypt
- Founded
- 2012
- Office locations
- 1
Trendak company summary
Trendak is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Egypt, founded in 2012. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees. Its listed specialties include Advanced Technology and Social Media Analytics Tools.
What technology does Trendak use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Trendak
Trendak© is a software development and information service company. Its main scope is the social media data analysis. Trendak enables organizations to tap into large datasets and uncover patterns and trends in the social data. Using the latest developments in Arabic semantic and sentiment analysis, Trendak engages your organization in social conversations, keeping you ahead of the curve. For the first time, precision analytical tools have become available in Arabic to transform the overwhelming social data into trends and knowledge.
Specialties
Where is Trendak located?
Trendak lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Trendak
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trendak trendak.com | Software Development | 2 | 2012 | Egypt |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Trendak
What does Trendak do?
Trendak© is a software development and information service company. Its main scope is the social media data analysis. Trendak enables organizations to tap into large datasets and uncover patterns and trends in the social data. Using the latest developments in Arabic semantic and sentiment analysis, Trendak engages your organization in social conversations, keeping you ahead of the curve. For the first time, precision analytical tools have become available in Arabic to transform the overwhelming social data into trends and knowledge.
How many employees does Trendak have?
Trendak has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Trendak headquartered?
Trendak is headquartered in Egypt.
When was Trendak founded?
Trendak was founded in 2012.
Build a lead list from companies like Trendak
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.