Company profile

Triangle Studios

Building kickass games since 2006 - Currently working on From Space for Steam, Stadia & Switch.

Industry
Computer Games
Employees
23
Headquarters
Leeuwarden, Friesland
Founded
2006
LinkedIn followers
1,038
Office locations
1

Triangle Studios company summary

Triangle Studios is a company in the Computer Games industry, headquartered in Leeuwarden, Friesland, founded in 2006. On LinkedIn the company has around 23 employees and 1,038 followers. Its listed specialties include Nintendo, PC, Playstation, Unity3D, Xbox.

What technology does Triangle Studios use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Triangle Studios

Building kickass games since 2006. Working on FROM SPACE! | All relevant stuff: https://linktr.ee/trianglestudios From Space is a solo and co-op action-shooter for squads up to four players. Take on the challenge of liberating the earth from an alien infestation with your friends, using over-the-top weaponry in a post-apocalyptic world with awesomely stylized graphics. The apocalypse has never been so much fun! Previous work includes: It came from space and ate our brains (2015, Multiplatform) Cross of the Dutchman (2015, PC) Mickey Storm and the Cursed Mask (2021, Multiplatform)

Specialties

NintendoPCPlaystationUnity3DXboxSteamSwitch

Where is Triangle Studios located?

Triangle Studios lists 1 location.

Leeuwarden, Friesland, NLHQ
Wismastate 9A

Compare companies similar to Triangle Studios

More companies in Computer Games.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Triangle Studios
triangle-studios.com
Computer Games232006Leeuwarden, Friesland
Riot Games
riotgames.com
Computer Games8,2032006Los Angeles, CA, US
Ubisoft
ubisoftgroup.com
Computer Games21,2661986Saint-Mandé, Île-de-France
Nintendo
nintendo.com
Computer Games7,7151980Redmond, Washington
Epic Games
epicgames.com
Computer Games11,848-Cary, NC
Rockstar Games
rockstargames.com
Computer Games4,982-New York, New York
Gameloft
gameloft.com
Computer Games3,952-Paris, Paris
Naughty Dog
naughtydog.com
Computer Games1,199-Santa Monica, CA
2K
2k.com
Computer Games3,064-Novato, California
Computer Games732017Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Games Jobs Direct
gamesjobsdirect.com
Computer Games2602011Rotherham, South Yorkshire

Frequently asked questions about Triangle Studios

What does Triangle Studios do?

Building kickass games since 2006. Working on FROM SPACE! | All relevant stuff: https://linktr.ee/trianglestudios From Space is a solo and co-op action-shooter for squads up to four players. Take on the challenge of liberating the earth from an alien infestation with your friends, using over-the-top weaponry in a post-apocalyptic world with awesomely stylized graphics. The apocalypse has never been so much fun! Previous work includes: It came from space and ate our brains (2015, Multiplatform) Cross of the Dutchman (2015, PC) Mickey Storm and the Cursed Mask (2021, Multiplatform)

How many employees does Triangle Studios have?

Triangle Studios has around 23 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Triangle Studios headquartered?

Triangle Studios is headquartered in Leeuwarden, Friesland.

When was Triangle Studios founded?

Triangle Studios was founded in 2006.

Build a lead list from companies like Triangle Studios

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.