Company profile
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS)
UEA ACS represents a diverse community of individuals that embraces and educates on African and Caribbean culture.
- Industry
- Civic and Social Organizations
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Norwich, England
- LinkedIn followers
- 86
- Office locations
- 1
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) company summary
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) is a company in the Civic and Social Organizations industry, headquartered in Norwich, England. On LinkedIn the company has around 3 employees and 86 followers. Its listed specialties include Inclusivity and Diversity.
What technology does UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS)
As a society we represent a diverse community of individuals that pride ourselves in our commitment to embrace, entertain and educate others on the African and Caribbean culture. From open discussions that aim to enlighten and educate our members, such as our recent black lives matter discussion on Zoom, to our annual Spotlight talent showcase, we offer a platform that encourages members in excellence and social awareness, which we hope encourages psychological well-being, and the attainment of an excellent professional profile. Contact us: Email - ueaacs@gmail.com Instagram - ueaacs Tiktok - ueaacs Twitter - UEA ACS
Specialties
Where is UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) located?
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS)
More companies in Civic and Social Organizations.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) uea.su | Civic and Social Organizations | 3 | - | Norwich, England |
Trabajo Humanitario trabajohumanitario.org | Civic and Social Organizations | 89 | 2015 | Bogotá, Distrito Capital |
Ashoka ashoka.org | Civic and Social Organizations | 1,731 | - | Arlington, Virginia |
NAACP naacp.org | Civic and Social Organizations | 1,361 | 1909 | Baltimore, MD |
Women Who Code womenwhocode.com | Civic and Social Organizations | 149 | 2011 | Brooklyn, NY |
Fondation Villages d'Enfance Ensemble fondationvee.org | Civic and Social Organizations | 2,201 | 1956 | Paris, Île-de-France |
CNI - Confederação Nacional da Indústria portaldaindustria.com.br | Civic and Social Organizations | 1,122 | 1938 | Brasília, DF |
UNICEF Jordan - يونيسف الأردن unicef.org | Civic and Social Organizations | 298 | - | Amman, Amman |
CSR Projects | India csrprojectsindia.com | Civic and Social Organizations | 85 | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Pivotal piv-otal.com | Civic and Social Organizations | 214 | - | Seattle, Washington |
Todos Pela Educação todospelaeducacao.org.br | Civic and Social Organizations | 191 | 2006 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Frequently asked questions about UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS)
What does UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) do?
As a society we represent a diverse community of individuals that pride ourselves in our commitment to embrace, entertain and educate others on the African and Caribbean culture. From open discussions that aim to enlighten and educate our members, such as our recent black lives matter discussion on Zoom, to our annual Spotlight talent showcase, we offer a platform that encourages members in excellence and social awareness, which we hope encourages psychological well-being, and the attainment of an excellent professional profile. Contact us: Email - ueaacs@gmail.com Instagram - ueaacs Tiktok - ueaacs Twitter - UEA ACS
How many employees does UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) have?
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) has around 3 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) headquartered?
UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS) is headquartered in Norwich, England.
Build a lead list from companies like UEA African-Caribbean Society (ACS)
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.