Company profile
United Talent Agency
Uniting Ideas, Opportunities, and Talent
- Industry
- Entertainment Providers
- Employees
- 2,410
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CA
- Founded
- 1991
- LinkedIn followers
- 300,079
- Office locations
- 9
United Talent Agency company summary
United Talent Agency is a company in the Entertainment Providers industry, headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA, founded in 1991. On LinkedIn the company has around 2,410 employees and 300,079 followers. Warmrank detected 25 technologies across 16 categories on unitedtalent.com, including Anthropic, Apple iCloud Mail, Atlassian. The company lists 9 office locations. Its listed specialties include Talent Representation and Entertainment.
What technology does United Talent Agency use?
Warmrank detected 25 technologies on unitedtalent.com, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.
Security
Analytics
Artificial Intelligence
CMS
Cookie compliance
CRM
PaaS
Programming languages
RUM
SSL/TLS certificate authorities
Show 1 more technologiesShow fewer technologies
Tag managers
About United Talent Agency
UTA unites ideas, opportunities and talent. The company represents some of the world’s most iconic, barrier-breaking artists, creators and changemakers—from actors, athletes and musicians to writers, gamers and digital influencers. One of the most influential companies in global entertainment, UTA’s business spans talent representation and content production, as well as strategic advisory and marketing work with some of the world’s biggest brands. UTA is headquartered in Los Angeles with offices in Atlanta, Chicago, Nashville, New York and London.
Specialties
Where is United Talent Agency located?
United Talent Agency lists 9 office locations.
Compare companies similar to United Talent Agency
More companies in Entertainment Providers.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
United Talent Agency unitedtalent.com | Entertainment Providers | 2,410 | 1991 | Beverly Hills, CA |
Netflix netflix.com | Entertainment Providers | 18,688 | 1997 | Los Gatos, CA, US |
Marvel Entertainment disneycareers.com | Entertainment Providers | 193,668 | - | Burbank, CA |
TikTok for Business tiktok.com | Entertainment Providers | 92,194 | - | Los Angeles, California |
Crackle sonypictures.com | Entertainment Providers | 8,462 | - | Culver City, CA |
Warner Bros. Discovery warnerbros.com | Entertainment Providers | 7,064 | - | Burbank, CA |
Electronic Arts (EA) ea.com | Entertainment Providers | 23,989 | - | Redwood City, CA |
NBCUniversal nbcuniversal.com | Entertainment Providers | 42,698 | - | New York City, NY |
HBO Latin America hbo.com | Entertainment Providers | 5,028 | - | New York, NY |
Blizzard Entertainment blizzard.com | Entertainment Providers | 5,972 | - | Irvine, CA |
Universal Music Group universalmusic.com | Entertainment Providers | 19,513 | - | Santa Monica, California |
Frequently asked questions about United Talent Agency
What does United Talent Agency do?
UTA unites ideas, opportunities and talent. The company represents some of the world’s most iconic, barrier-breaking artists, creators and changemakers—from actors, athletes and musicians to writers, gamers and digital influencers. One of the most influential companies in global entertainment, UTA’s business spans talent representation and content production, as well as strategic advisory and marketing work with some of the world’s biggest brands. UTA is headquartered in Los Angeles with offices in Atlanta, Chicago, Nashville, New York and London.
What technology does United Talent Agency use?
Warmrank detected 25 technologies on unitedtalent.com, including Anthropic, Apple iCloud Mail, Atlassian, Cloudflare, Contentful, Datadog, DocuSign, Facebook.
How many employees does United Talent Agency have?
United Talent Agency has around 2,410 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is United Talent Agency headquartered?
United Talent Agency is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.
Where does United Talent Agency have offices?
United Talent Agency lists 9 office locations, including Beverly Hills, CA, US; Atlanta, GA, US; Chicago, IL, US; London, SW1Y 4LR, GB; London, W1T 1PB, GB.
When was United Talent Agency founded?
United Talent Agency was founded in 1991.
Build a lead list from companies like United Talent Agency
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.