Company profile
Venrex
Early-stage investors backing exceptional founders.
- Industry
- Investment Management
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- London
- Founded
- 2002
- Office locations
- 2
Venrex company summary
Venrex is a company in the Investment Management industry, headquartered in London, founded in 2002. On LinkedIn the company has around 13 employees. The company lists 2 office locations.
What technology does Venrex use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Venrex
Venrex is an early-stage venture capital firm. We were the earliest stage backers of Charlotte Tilbury, Revolut, 365Scores, Orlebar Brown, Opus Energy and Maven Clinic, and early investors in Rippling, Just Eat, Notonthehighstreet.com, Mumsnet and ME+EM. Founded in 2002, we have offices in London and New York If you are looking for investment, we’d love to hear from you. Please send us a message telling us about you, your business, and why you believe it will succeed. Unfortunately, due to high volume of contacts, we’re unable to respond to every application but we will try our best to get back to you.
Where is Venrex located?
Venrex lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Venrex
More companies in Investment Management.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Venrex venrex.partners | Investment Management | 13 | 2002 | London |
Odebrecht novonor.com.br | Investment Management | 14,241 | - | Salvador, BA |
Novonor novonor.com | Investment Management | 148 | 1944 | Salvador, Bahia |
PIMCO pimco.com | Investment Management | 4,478 | 1971 | Newport Beach, California |
Millennium mlp.com | Investment Management | 9,046 | 1989 | New York, NY |
Sonae sonae.pt | Investment Management | 25,046 | - | Porto, Porto |
Essar essar.com | Investment Management | 10,560 | 1969 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Bridgewater Associates bridgewater.com | Investment Management | 1,852 | 1975 | Westport, Connecticut |
Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. oaktreecapital.com | Investment Management | 1,840 | 1995 | Los Angeles, CA |
CVC cvc.com | Investment Management | 2,146 | - | Luxembourg, Luxembourg |
Grupo Gloria grupogloria.com | Investment Management | 1,048 | 1986 | La Victoria, Lima |
Frequently asked questions about Venrex
What does Venrex do?
Venrex is an early-stage venture capital firm. We were the earliest stage backers of Charlotte Tilbury, Revolut, 365Scores, Orlebar Brown, Opus Energy and Maven Clinic, and early investors in Rippling, Just Eat, Notonthehighstreet.com, Mumsnet and ME+EM. Founded in 2002, we have offices in London and New York If you are looking for investment, we’d love to hear from you. Please send us a message telling us about you, your business, and why you believe it will succeed. Unfortunately, due to high volume of contacts, we’re unable to respond to every application but we will try our best to get back to you.
How many employees does Venrex have?
Venrex has around 13 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Venrex headquartered?
Venrex is headquartered in London.
Where does Venrex have offices?
Venrex lists 2 office locations, including London, GB, GB; New York, US, US.
When was Venrex founded?
Venrex was founded in 2002.
Build a lead list from companies like Venrex
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.