Company profile
XOn Global
Your trusted partner for custom software, automation, and digital solutions that drive business growth.
- Industry
- IT System Custom Software Development
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Mohali
- Founded
- 2018
- Office locations
- 1
XOn Global company summary
XOn Global is a company in the IT System Custom Software Development industry, headquartered in Mohali, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 5 employees. Its listed specialties include Web Development, Mobile Development, Cloud Platforms, Database, .Net technology.
What technology does XOn Global use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About XOn Global
At XOn Global, we turn ideas into powerful, scalable software solutions that help businesses work smarter, grow faster, and stay ahead in today’s digital world. With almost a decade of experience, we partner with companies of all sizes—from innovative startups to global enterprises—to deliver custom software, process automation, and digital transformation solutions that drive real business growth. We know every business is unique. That’s why we design tailored solutions that align with your goals, whether it’s a web platform, mobile app, enterprise-grade software, or a complete digital ecosystem. Our mission is to simplify complex technology while ensuring your business achieves sustainable, long-term success. Our team brings expertise in Python, .NET, Angular, React, Node.js, Flutter, AWS, Azure, and modern AI/ML integrations. With a 360° approach, we manage everything—from strategy and design to development, deployment, and continuous support—so you can focus on growth. ✨ What We Deliver: 🚀 Custom Web & Mobile Apps – Scalable, secure, and user-friendly solutions. 🤖 AI & Automation – Streamlining operations with intelligent, data-driven processes. ☁️ Cloud & DevOps – Modern infrastructure for performance and scalability. 🏢 Enterprise Platforms – HR, payroll, invoicing, and workflow automation. 💼 SaaS Development – End-to-end solutions for subscription-based products. 💡 Our Flagship Product – Remote Pulse Remote Pulse helps remote teams track tasks, log time, and monitor performance with AI-driven insights, boosting productivity and collaboration—no matter where your team works. What sets XOn Global apart is our client-first approach. We value clear communication, transparency, and measurable outcomes. More than just developers, we are your strategic technology partner, dedicated to innovation and growth. Let’s connect and explore how XOn Global can bring your vision to life with smarter solutions.
Specialties
Where is XOn Global located?
XOn Global lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to XOn Global
More companies in IT System Custom Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
XOn Global xoninc.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 5 | 2018 | Mohali |
Palo Alto Networks cyberark.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 2,627 | 1999 | Newton, MA |
Mindera mindera.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 987 | 2014 | Leicester, Leicester |
Gamemano gamemano.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 87 | 2021 | Bengaluru East, Karnataka |
Avrioc Technologies avrioc.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 337 | - | Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi |
Objectways objectways.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 1,585 | 2018 | Scottsdale, Arizona |
Codvo.ai codvo.ai | IT System Custom Software Development | 178 | 2019 | Plano, Texas |
Borzo Wefast borzodelivery.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 297 | 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
DİAS Teknoloji diasteknoloji.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 449 | 2021 | Atasehir, Istanbul |
Galytix galytix.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 170 | 2015 | London, England |
Segura segura.security | IT System Custom Software Development | 295 | - | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Frequently asked questions about XOn Global
What does XOn Global do?
At XOn Global, we turn ideas into powerful, scalable software solutions that help businesses work smarter, grow faster, and stay ahead in today’s digital world. With almost a decade of experience, we partner with companies of all sizes—from innovative startups to global enterprises—to deliver custom software, process automation, and digital transformation solutions that drive real business growth. We know every business is unique. That’s why we design tailored solutions that align with your goals, whether it’s a web platform, mobile app, enterprise-grade software, or a complete digital ecosystem. Our mission is to simplify complex technology while ensuring your business achieves sustainable, long-term success. Our team brings expertise in Python, .NET, Angular, React, Node.js, Flutter, AWS, Azure, and modern AI/ML integrations. With a 360° approach, we manage everything—from strategy and design to development, deployment, and continuous support—so you can focus on growth. ✨ What We Deliver: 🚀 Custom Web & Mobile Apps – Scalable, secure, and user-friendly solutions. 🤖 AI & Automation – Streamlining operations with intelligent, data-driven processes. ☁️ Cloud & DevOps – Modern infrastructure for performance and scalability. 🏢 Enterprise Platforms – HR, payroll, invoicing, and workflow automation. 💼 SaaS Development – End-to-end solutions for subscription-based products. 💡 Our Flagship Product – Remote Pulse Remote Pulse helps remote teams track tasks, log time, and monitor performance with AI-driven insights, boosting productivity and collaboration—no matter where your team works. What sets XOn Global apart is our client-first approach. We value clear communication, transparency, and measurable outcomes. More than just developers, we are your strategic technology partner, dedicated to innovation and growth. Let’s connect and explore how XOn Global can bring your vision to life with smarter solutions.
How many employees does XOn Global have?
XOn Global has around 5 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is XOn Global headquartered?
XOn Global is headquartered in Mohali.
When was XOn Global founded?
XOn Global was founded in 2018.
Build a lead list from companies like XOn Global
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.