Company profile
Y Entertainment
– Curiosity Odyssey –
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- Liverpool
- Founded
- 2013
- Office locations
- 2
Y Entertainment company summary
Y Entertainment is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Liverpool, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 17 employees. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Technology and Business.
What technology does Y Entertainment use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Y Entertainment
At Y Entertainment, our purpose is to nurture curiosity in pursuit of the realisation of human potential. We envision a united society with shared prosperity, and we are on a mission to achieve this through human-centric technology, entrepreneurship, DEI, creativity, and innovation. Operationally, we are an entrepreneurial deep-tech R&D venture, constantly realigning and adapting as a lean, fully remote, international, and ethical business. Moreover, we believe in maintaining a fine balance between theory and practice, a principle reflected in our commitment to transferring knowledge from academic and other knowledge-based institutions to industry. Our passion for human potential underpins our strong commitment to talent development. Thriving on creativity, we iterated into our current state from a boutique marketing and PR company, incorporated in London in 2013. Strategically, our focus is on facilitating the digital transformation of creative, financial, and luxury industries. Our R&D activities concentrate on developing Web 3.0 solutions with a focus on artificial intelligence, alongside quantum computing and blockchain technologies, particularly asset tokenisation.
Specialties
Where is Y Entertainment located?
Y Entertainment lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Y Entertainment
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Y Entertainment yentertainmentltd.com | Software Development | 17 | 2013 | Liverpool |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Y Entertainment
What does Y Entertainment do?
At Y Entertainment, our purpose is to nurture curiosity in pursuit of the realisation of human potential. We envision a united society with shared prosperity, and we are on a mission to achieve this through human-centric technology, entrepreneurship, DEI, creativity, and innovation. Operationally, we are an entrepreneurial deep-tech R&D venture, constantly realigning and adapting as a lean, fully remote, international, and ethical business. Moreover, we believe in maintaining a fine balance between theory and practice, a principle reflected in our commitment to transferring knowledge from academic and other knowledge-based institutions to industry. Our passion for human potential underpins our strong commitment to talent development. Thriving on creativity, we iterated into our current state from a boutique marketing and PR company, incorporated in London in 2013. Strategically, our focus is on facilitating the digital transformation of creative, financial, and luxury industries. Our R&D activities concentrate on developing Web 3.0 solutions with a focus on artificial intelligence, alongside quantum computing and blockchain technologies, particularly asset tokenisation.
How many employees does Y Entertainment have?
Y Entertainment has around 17 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Y Entertainment headquartered?
Y Entertainment is headquartered in Liverpool.
Where does Y Entertainment have offices?
Y Entertainment lists 2 office locations, including Liverpool, GB, GB; London, England, GB.
When was Y Entertainment founded?
Y Entertainment was founded in 2013.
Build a lead list from companies like Y Entertainment
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.