Company profile
Zappyhire
AI-Powered Recruitment Automation Platform that helps enterprises screen, engage and hire the best talent faster
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 43
- Headquarters
- Cochin, Kerala
- Founded
- 2018
- LinkedIn followers
- 8,345
- Office locations
- 1
Zappyhire company summary
Zappyhire is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Cochin, Kerala, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 43 employees and 8,345 followers. Its listed specialties include HRTech, AIRecruitment, RecruitingSoftware, RecruitmentSoftware, HiringSoftware.
What technology does Zappyhire use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Zappyhire
Zappyhire is an AI-powered Recruitment Automation Platform that helps large companies screen, engage, and hire the right talent faster. Our goal is to transform recruitment through intelligent automation and unmatched stakeholder experience. 🏆Rated #1 Recruitment Automation Software 🏆Trusted by over 105,000 users across the globe 🏆Winner - TMA-ADANI Startup Award 2025, IDC DX Awards and Indian Express' Most Innovative Project Award What can we do for you? * Automate the entire recruitment process - from job requisition to releasing the offer letter, and onboarding. * Help save recruiters’ time by automating manual/clerical tasks like scheduling interviews to make better hiring decisions faster. * Transform recruitment cycle from a process-driven to an experience-driven journey for all stakeholders. * Explore data-driven hiring practices with advanced analytics, insights on past hiring patterns, and intelligent recommendations. * Get all the benefits of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) and Candidate Relationship Management (CRM) tool on a single platform. What we offer? * Intelligent resume parser and candidate auto-ranking * Personalized multi-lingual recruiting chatbot * AI-enabled robotic video interview * 360-degree candidate profile with 16+ data points * Collaborative hiring; manage hiring vendors through dedicated portals * Predictive hiring based on past transactional data * Candidate engagement automation via 3rd party integrations & personalized communication channels * Dedicated leadership and interviewer screens with advanced analytics & reporting * Fully customizable offer letter module * Highly configurable DIY (drag-and-drop) interface * Recruitment marketing tools for one-click distribution to job portals, social sharing, employee referral, and more. What results can you expect? * Improve candidate experience by 8X * Understand candidates 3X better * Reduce time to hire by 4X * Screen candidates at 10X efficiency And, so much more.
Specialties
Where is Zappyhire located?
Zappyhire lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Zappyhire
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Zappyhire zappyhire.com | Software Development | 43 | 2018 | Cochin, Kerala |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Zappyhire
What does Zappyhire do?
Zappyhire is an AI-powered Recruitment Automation Platform that helps large companies screen, engage, and hire the right talent faster. Our goal is to transform recruitment through intelligent automation and unmatched stakeholder experience. 🏆Rated #1 Recruitment Automation Software 🏆Trusted by over 105,000 users across the globe 🏆Winner - TMA-ADANI Startup Award 2025, IDC DX Awards and Indian Express' Most Innovative Project Award What can we do for you? * Automate the entire recruitment process - from job requisition to releasing the offer letter, and onboarding. * Help save recruiters’ time by automating manual/clerical tasks like scheduling interviews to make better hiring decisions faster. * Transform recruitment cycle from a process-driven to an experience-driven journey for all stakeholders. * Explore data-driven hiring practices with advanced analytics, insights on past hiring patterns, and intelligent recommendations. * Get all the benefits of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) and Candidate Relationship Management (CRM) tool on a single platform. What we offer? * Intelligent resume parser and candidate auto-ranking * Personalized multi-lingual recruiting chatbot * AI-enabled robotic video interview * 360-degree candidate profile with 16+ data points * Collaborative hiring; manage hiring vendors through dedicated portals * Predictive hiring based on past transactional data * Candidate engagement automation via 3rd party integrations & personalized communication channels * Dedicated leadership and interviewer screens with advanced analytics & reporting * Fully customizable offer letter module * Highly configurable DIY (drag-and-drop) interface * Recruitment marketing tools for one-click distribution to job portals, social sharing, employee referral, and more. What results can you expect? * Improve candidate experience by 8X * Understand candidates 3X better * Reduce time to hire by 4X * Screen candidates at 10X efficiency And, so much more.
How many employees does Zappyhire have?
Zappyhire has around 43 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Zappyhire headquartered?
Zappyhire is headquartered in Cochin, Kerala.
When was Zappyhire founded?
Zappyhire was founded in 2018.
Build a lead list from companies like Zappyhire
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.