Company profile
CLOSWAP
MAKE CLOTHES YOUR CURRENCY | host a closwap at your University/Student Accommodation/Office⬇️
- Industry
- Retail Apparel and Fashion
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- London
- Founded
- 2022
- Office locations
- 1
CLOSWAP company summary
CLOSWAP is a company in the Retail Apparel and Fashion industry, headquartered in London, founded in 2022. On LinkedIn the company has around 3 employees. Its listed specialties include Sustainable Fashion, Zero Waste Shopping, Event Organization, Green Shopping, circular fashion.
What technology does CLOSWAP use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CLOSWAP
#1 P2P clothing swapping app in the UK combining IRL swaps and a "Tinder for clothes" all in one marketplace. RAISING SEIS as you read this: Traction Highlights - A Quick Summary of Progress to Date: 40+ successful events. 1,000 active users. Revenue generated from university events. 10+ universities on contractual agreements for events. Winner of Mayor of London Entrepreneurship Awards. Resolution Project Winners. British Business Awards Finalists (2024). Global Leaders and Business Awards 2025 - Best Innovative Clothing Platform. get in touch: contact@closwap.com
Specialties
Where is CLOSWAP located?
CLOSWAP lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to CLOSWAP
More companies in Retail Apparel and Fashion.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CLOSWAP closwap.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 3 | 2022 | London |
C&A Brasil cea.com.br | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 12,786 | 1976 | Barueri, Sao Paulo |
MANGO mango.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 17,307 | - | Palau Solità i Plegamans, Barcelona |
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd. abfrl.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 14,651 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Under Armour underarmour.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 13,006 | 1996 | Baltimore, Maryland |
SHEIN shein.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 11,949 | 2012 | Singapore, Singapore |
Levi Strauss & Co. levistrauss.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 17,821 | - | San Francisco, California |
ASOS.com asos.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 2,468 | 2000 | London, London |
Michael Kors michaelkors.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 9,444 | 1981 | New York, New York |
The North Face thenorthface.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 5,508 | 1966 | Denver, Colorado |
Calvin Klein calvinklein.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 9,403 | 1968 | New York, New York |
Frequently asked questions about CLOSWAP
What does CLOSWAP do?
#1 P2P clothing swapping app in the UK combining IRL swaps and a "Tinder for clothes" all in one marketplace. RAISING SEIS as you read this: Traction Highlights - A Quick Summary of Progress to Date: 40+ successful events. 1,000 active users. Revenue generated from university events. 10+ universities on contractual agreements for events. Winner of Mayor of London Entrepreneurship Awards. Resolution Project Winners. British Business Awards Finalists (2024). Global Leaders and Business Awards 2025 - Best Innovative Clothing Platform. get in touch: contact@closwap.com
How many employees does CLOSWAP have?
CLOSWAP has around 3 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CLOSWAP headquartered?
CLOSWAP is headquartered in London.
When was CLOSWAP founded?
CLOSWAP was founded in 2022.
Build a lead list from companies like CLOSWAP
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.