Company profile
Collation.AI
Compliance-Friendly AI Infrastructure for Financial Services
- Industry
- IT Services and IT Consulting
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Stamford, Connecticut
- Founded
- 2023
- LinkedIn followers
- 673
- Office locations
- 1
Collation.AI company summary
Collation.AI is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Stamford, Connecticut, founded in 2023. On LinkedIn the company has around 10 employees and 673 followers. Its listed specialties include Data Aggregation, Portfolio Analytics, Client Reporting, Backoffice, AI.
What technology does Collation.AI use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Collation.AI
Collation.AI is a Compliance-Friendly AI Infrastructure for Financial Services. -Business Overview- Collation.AI creates AI native infrastructure for wealth managers, enabling AI-powered analytics, reporting, workflows, and business efficiency. -Clients- Single and Multi Family Offices, RIAs and Enterprises (e.g. Banks, FinTechs). -Deployment- Setup as an overlay on existing tech stack / SaaS or as a standalone solution. -Infrastructure- Data warehouses, bots for data ingestion (APIs, SFTPs, PDFs), reconciliation, unified data models, and compliant vibe coding with guard rails.
Specialties
Where is Collation.AI located?
Collation.AI lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Collation.AI
More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Collation.AI collation.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 10 | 2023 | Stamford, Connecticut |
Tata Consultancy Services tcs.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 720,470 | 1968 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wipro Romania wipro.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 272,575 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Infosys infosys.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 372,443 | 1981 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
HCLTech hcltech.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 257,183 | - | Noida, Uttar Pradesh |
Cognizant Consulting France cognizant.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 366,693 | - | Teaneck, New Jersey |
Capgemini capgemini.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 345,922 | - | Paris, France |
ZEN3 techmahindra.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 155,166 | - | Pune, Maharashtra |
Crossover crossover.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 2,903 | 2014 | Austin, TX |
HP hp.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 143,998 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
| IT Services and IT Consulting | 90,757 | - | Houston, Texas |
Frequently asked questions about Collation.AI
What does Collation.AI do?
Collation.AI is a Compliance-Friendly AI Infrastructure for Financial Services. -Business Overview- Collation.AI creates AI native infrastructure for wealth managers, enabling AI-powered analytics, reporting, workflows, and business efficiency. -Clients- Single and Multi Family Offices, RIAs and Enterprises (e.g. Banks, FinTechs). -Deployment- Setup as an overlay on existing tech stack / SaaS or as a standalone solution. -Infrastructure- Data warehouses, bots for data ingestion (APIs, SFTPs, PDFs), reconciliation, unified data models, and compliant vibe coding with guard rails.
How many employees does Collation.AI have?
Collation.AI has around 10 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Collation.AI headquartered?
Collation.AI is headquartered in Stamford, Connecticut.
When was Collation.AI founded?
Collation.AI was founded in 2023.
Build a lead list from companies like Collation.AI
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.