Company profile
Eta Delta
- Industry
- IT Services and IT Consulting
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Glasgow
- Founded
- 2013
- Office locations
- 2
Eta Delta company summary
Eta Delta is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Glasgow, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 8 employees. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Technical consultancy, Regulatory assistance, Technical support, Security.
What technology does Eta Delta use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Eta Delta
Projects undertaken, supported and rescued. Systems implemented and maintained. Specialties in regulated sectors. Technical consultancy. Implementation. Support. Regulatory assistance. Resilience planning and recovery. Security. Training. Technical, licensing and security compliance assistance for UK and European gambling operators.
Specialties
Where is Eta Delta located?
Eta Delta lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Eta Delta
More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Eta Delta etadelta.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 8 | 2013 | Glasgow |
Tata Consultancy Services tcs.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 720,470 | 1968 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wipro Romania wipro.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 272,575 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Infosys infosys.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 372,443 | 1981 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
HCLTech hcltech.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 257,183 | - | Noida, Uttar Pradesh |
Cognizant Consulting France cognizant.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 366,693 | - | Teaneck, New Jersey |
Capgemini capgemini.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 345,922 | - | Paris, France |
ZEN3 techmahindra.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 155,166 | - | Pune, Maharashtra |
Crossover crossover.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 2,903 | 2014 | Austin, TX |
HP hp.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 143,998 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
| IT Services and IT Consulting | 90,757 | - | Houston, Texas |
Frequently asked questions about Eta Delta
What does Eta Delta do?
Projects undertaken, supported and rescued. Systems implemented and maintained. Specialties in regulated sectors. Technical consultancy. Implementation. Support. Regulatory assistance. Resilience planning and recovery. Security. Training. Technical, licensing and security compliance assistance for UK and European gambling operators.
How many employees does Eta Delta have?
Eta Delta has around 8 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Eta Delta headquartered?
Eta Delta is headquartered in Glasgow.
Where does Eta Delta have offices?
Eta Delta lists 2 office locations, including Glasgow, G1 3PU, GB; London, EC4R 1BE, GB.
When was Eta Delta founded?
Eta Delta was founded in 2013.
Build a lead list from companies like Eta Delta
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.