Company profile
Focus Technology Solutions Limited
24/7/365 IT Support to Help Grow Your Business
- Industry
- IT Services and IT Consulting
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Skelmersdale , Lancashire
- Founded
- 2020
- LinkedIn followers
- 799
- Office locations
- 3
Focus Technology Solutions Limited company summary
Focus Technology Solutions Limited is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Skelmersdale , Lancashire, founded in 2020. On LinkedIn the company has around 19 employees and 799 followers. The company lists 3 office locations.
What technology does Focus Technology Solutions Limited use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Focus Technology Solutions Limited
Focus Technology provide dedicated strategic IT Support for businesses with a mission to ‘Help grow your Business Through IT’. We are passionate about delivering best in class service by understanding and aligning with your strategic plans to add predictive value to your business by protecting against cyber threats and enabling flexible working. We believe in a partnership approach - working closely with our clients to help them drive value from their use of IT, by providing proactive IT support, robust cyber security and technology consulting. We tailor our services to your business needs and our knowledge, understanding and support of your business is what sets us apart. Specialities: Private cloud, public cloud, application hosting, business continuity, cyber solutions, on premise managed services, network design and consultancy. Based in Wigan, we serve the North West UK. To learn more about visit us at www.focustechs.co.uk
Where is Focus Technology Solutions Limited located?
Focus Technology Solutions Limited lists 3 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Focus Technology Solutions Limited
More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Focus Technology Solutions Limited focustechs.co.uk | IT Services and IT Consulting | 19 | 2020 | Skelmersdale , Lancashire |
Tata Consultancy Services tcs.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 720,470 | 1968 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wipro Romania wipro.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 272,575 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Infosys infosys.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 372,443 | 1981 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
HCLTech hcltech.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 257,183 | - | Noida, Uttar Pradesh |
Cognizant Consulting France cognizant.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 366,693 | - | Teaneck, New Jersey |
Capgemini capgemini.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 345,922 | - | Paris, France |
ZEN3 techmahindra.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 155,166 | - | Pune, Maharashtra |
Crossover crossover.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 2,903 | 2014 | Austin, TX |
HP hp.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 143,998 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
| IT Services and IT Consulting | 90,757 | - | Houston, Texas |
Frequently asked questions about Focus Technology Solutions Limited
What does Focus Technology Solutions Limited do?
Focus Technology provide dedicated strategic IT Support for businesses with a mission to ‘Help grow your Business Through IT’. We are passionate about delivering best in class service by understanding and aligning with your strategic plans to add predictive value to your business by protecting against cyber threats and enabling flexible working. We believe in a partnership approach - working closely with our clients to help them drive value from their use of IT, by providing proactive IT support, robust cyber security and technology consulting. We tailor our services to your business needs and our knowledge, understanding and support of your business is what sets us apart. Specialities: Private cloud, public cloud, application hosting, business continuity, cyber solutions, on premise managed services, network design and consultancy. Based in Wigan, we serve the North West UK. To learn more about visit us at www.focustechs.co.uk
How many employees does Focus Technology Solutions Limited have?
Focus Technology Solutions Limited has around 19 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Focus Technology Solutions Limited headquartered?
Focus Technology Solutions Limited is headquartered in Skelmersdale , Lancashire.
Where does Focus Technology Solutions Limited have offices?
Focus Technology Solutions Limited lists 3 office locations, including Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 9TW, GB; Liverpool, England L1 0AB, GB; Wigan, Lancashire WN3 5BN, GB.
When was Focus Technology Solutions Limited founded?
Focus Technology Solutions Limited was founded in 2020.
Build a lead list from companies like Focus Technology Solutions Limited
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.