Company profile
Lookiero
- Industry
- Retail Apparel and Fashion
- Employees
- 307
- Headquarters
- Bilbao, Vizcaya
- LinkedIn followers
- 90,520
- Office locations
- 8
Lookiero company summary
Lookiero is a company in the Retail Apparel and Fashion industry, headquartered in Bilbao, Vizcaya. On LinkedIn the company has around 307 employees and 90,520 followers. The company lists 8 office locations. Its listed specialties include moda, personal shopper, compras online, fashion, empresa de moda.
What technology does Lookiero use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Lookiero
Lookiero is the leading online personal shopping service for women in Europe, and part of the Lookiero Outfittery Group. We believe style is more than just the clothes we wear — it’s a powerful way to express identity, confidence, and individuality. Our purpose is to help people discover fashion that makes them feel confident and beautiful. By combining advanced technology with the expertise of our Personal Shoppers, we deliver personalised, inspiring looks tailored to each client’s unique preferences and lifestyle. At the heart of our service is a human connection: long-term, trust-based relationships between our stylists and clients that create a truly thoughtful and personal experience — every time. Since our launch in 2016, we’ve grown rapidly and continue to accelerate. Today, we operate in 12 countries with a talented team of 500+ people. Our headquarters is in Bilbao, with additional teams working from co-working spaces in Paris, Berlin, and Barcelona. We’re proud to be a diverse, international team united by a shared vision and a collaborative spirit — a combination that makes Lookiero an exciting and energising place to grow your career.
Specialties
Where is Lookiero located?
Lookiero lists 8 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Lookiero
More companies in Retail Apparel and Fashion.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lookiero lookiero.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 307 | - | Bilbao, Vizcaya |
C&A Brasil cea.com.br | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 12,786 | 1976 | Barueri, Sao Paulo |
MANGO mango.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 17,307 | - | Palau Solità i Plegamans, Barcelona |
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd. abfrl.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 14,651 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Under Armour underarmour.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 13,006 | 1996 | Baltimore, Maryland |
SHEIN shein.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 11,949 | 2012 | Singapore, Singapore |
Levi Strauss & Co. levistrauss.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 17,821 | - | San Francisco, California |
ASOS.com asos.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 2,468 | 2000 | London, London |
Michael Kors michaelkors.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 9,444 | 1981 | New York, New York |
The North Face thenorthface.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 5,508 | 1966 | Denver, Colorado |
Calvin Klein calvinklein.com | Retail Apparel and Fashion | 9,403 | 1968 | New York, New York |
Frequently asked questions about Lookiero
What does Lookiero do?
Lookiero is the leading online personal shopping service for women in Europe, and part of the Lookiero Outfittery Group. We believe style is more than just the clothes we wear — it’s a powerful way to express identity, confidence, and individuality. Our purpose is to help people discover fashion that makes them feel confident and beautiful. By combining advanced technology with the expertise of our Personal Shoppers, we deliver personalised, inspiring looks tailored to each client’s unique preferences and lifestyle. At the heart of our service is a human connection: long-term, trust-based relationships between our stylists and clients that create a truly thoughtful and personal experience — every time. Since our launch in 2016, we’ve grown rapidly and continue to accelerate. Today, we operate in 12 countries with a talented team of 500+ people. Our headquarters is in Bilbao, with additional teams working from co-working spaces in Paris, Berlin, and Barcelona. We’re proud to be a diverse, international team united by a shared vision and a collaborative spirit — a combination that makes Lookiero an exciting and energising place to grow your career.
How many employees does Lookiero have?
Lookiero has around 307 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Lookiero headquartered?
Lookiero is headquartered in Bilbao, Vizcaya.
Where does Lookiero have offices?
Lookiero lists 8 office locations, including Bilbao, Vizcaya, ES; Berlin, DE, DE; Bruselas, BE, BE; Lisboa, PT, PT; London, GB, GB.
Build a lead list from companies like Lookiero
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.