Company profile
NEXD
Nexd offers a creative management tool to build engaging programmatic ad campaigns that are effective and sustainable.
- Industry
- IT Services and IT Consulting
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Tallinn
- Founded
- 2015
- Office locations
- 4
NEXD company summary
NEXD is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Tallinn, founded in 2015. On LinkedIn the company has around 25 employees. The company lists 4 office locations. Its listed specialties include Advertising Technology, Ad Serving, Self-Service, Managed Service, Mobile Video.
What technology does NEXD use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About NEXD
Nexd is an advertising technology company with creativity at its heart. Founded in 2015 and headquartered in Estonia, its mission is to improve the ad experience for both the audience and creators. Passionate about innovation, Nexd has developed a unique way to improve how people engage with brands online. It is the first company to use gaming technology for making powerful and engaging ad experiences that can be used anywhere. Thanks to lightweight and visually stunning ads, Nexd delivers results that comfortably outperform the competition and offer a compelling advantage compared to other solutions. The simple self-service platform slashes production time from weeks to minutes, though Nexd still excels at creating award-winning custom ads. Nexd has a broad client base in 20+ markets on five continents, serving over 3,000 campaigns from over 200 brands, agencies, and publishers. NEXD is backed by leading Venture Capitalists including 3TS Capital Partners, part of the global Draper Venture Network.
Specialties
Where is NEXD located?
NEXD lists 4 office locations.
Compare companies similar to NEXD
More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NEXD nexd.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 25 | 2015 | Tallinn |
Tata Consultancy Services tcs.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 720,470 | 1968 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wipro Romania wipro.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 272,575 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Infosys infosys.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 372,443 | 1981 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
HCLTech hcltech.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 257,183 | - | Noida, Uttar Pradesh |
Cognizant Consulting France cognizant.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 366,693 | - | Teaneck, New Jersey |
Capgemini capgemini.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 345,922 | - | Paris, France |
ZEN3 techmahindra.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 155,166 | - | Pune, Maharashtra |
Crossover crossover.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 2,903 | 2014 | Austin, TX |
HP hp.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 143,998 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
| IT Services and IT Consulting | 90,757 | - | Houston, Texas |
Frequently asked questions about NEXD
What does NEXD do?
Nexd is an advertising technology company with creativity at its heart. Founded in 2015 and headquartered in Estonia, its mission is to improve the ad experience for both the audience and creators. Passionate about innovation, Nexd has developed a unique way to improve how people engage with brands online. It is the first company to use gaming technology for making powerful and engaging ad experiences that can be used anywhere. Thanks to lightweight and visually stunning ads, Nexd delivers results that comfortably outperform the competition and offer a compelling advantage compared to other solutions. The simple self-service platform slashes production time from weeks to minutes, though Nexd still excels at creating award-winning custom ads. Nexd has a broad client base in 20+ markets on five continents, serving over 3,000 campaigns from over 200 brands, agencies, and publishers. NEXD is backed by leading Venture Capitalists including 3TS Capital Partners, part of the global Draper Venture Network.
How many employees does NEXD have?
NEXD has around 25 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is NEXD headquartered?
NEXD is headquartered in Tallinn.
Where does NEXD have offices?
NEXD lists 4 office locations, including Tallinn, 10151, EE; London, GB, GB; Singapore, SG, SG; Tokyo, JP, JP.
When was NEXD founded?
NEXD was founded in 2015.
Build a lead list from companies like NEXD
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.