Company profile

Runners Software Technologies

Tech Incubator, Delivering Industrial Automation Solutions with IOT

Industry
IT Services and IT Consulting
Employees
16
Headquarters
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded
2022
LinkedIn followers
414
Office locations
2

Runners Software Technologies company summary

Runners Software Technologies is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, founded in 2022. On LinkedIn the company has around 16 employees and 414 followers. The company lists 2 office locations.

What technology does Runners Software Technologies use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Runners Software Technologies

Runners Software Technology specializes in providing IoT-based automation products and solutions across various industries including Oil & Gas, Pharmaceuticals, and Mining. As a product-based company, we focus on in-house development of IoT devices for fuel and gas stations, AI Video Analytics, SCADA Replacement with IoT, and Physical and IT Asset Management & Monitoring with integrated ticketing systems. We are dedicated to building innovative software products and tools across multiple domains, including cybersecurity, system security, and compliance management—offering comprehensive system and compliance security solutions to meet industry standards. With 800+ deployments worldwide, Runners Software Technology delivers scalable and reliable automation solutions designed to enhance operational efficiency and support business growth.

Where is Runners Software Technologies located?

Runners Software Technologies lists 2 office locations.

Bengaluru, Karnataka, INHQ
1443, 80 Feet Rd, above Nagarbhavi 1st Stage, Nagarbhavi 1st Stage, BDA Lay Out, Chandra Layout
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, IN

Compare companies similar to Runners Software Technologies

More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Runners Software Technologies
runnerssoftware.com
IT Services and IT Consulting162022Bengaluru, Karnataka
IT Services and IT Consulting720,4701968Mumbai, Maharashtra
Wipro Romania
wipro.com
IT Services and IT Consulting272,575-Bangalore, Karnataka
Infosys
infosys.com
IT Services and IT Consulting372,4431981Bangalore, Karnataka
HCLTech
hcltech.com
IT Services and IT Consulting257,183-Noida, Uttar Pradesh
IT Services and IT Consulting366,693-Teaneck, New Jersey
Capgemini
capgemini.com
IT Services and IT Consulting345,922-Paris, France
ZEN3
techmahindra.com
IT Services and IT Consulting155,166-Pune, Maharashtra
Crossover
crossover.com
IT Services and IT Consulting2,9032014Austin, TX
HP
hp.com
IT Services and IT Consulting143,998-Palo Alto, CA
IT Services and IT Consulting90,757-Houston, Texas

Frequently asked questions about Runners Software Technologies

What does Runners Software Technologies do?

Runners Software Technology specializes in providing IoT-based automation products and solutions across various industries including Oil & Gas, Pharmaceuticals, and Mining. As a product-based company, we focus on in-house development of IoT devices for fuel and gas stations, AI Video Analytics, SCADA Replacement with IoT, and Physical and IT Asset Management & Monitoring with integrated ticketing systems. We are dedicated to building innovative software products and tools across multiple domains, including cybersecurity, system security, and compliance management—offering comprehensive system and compliance security solutions to meet industry standards. With 800+ deployments worldwide, Runners Software Technology delivers scalable and reliable automation solutions designed to enhance operational efficiency and support business growth.

How many employees does Runners Software Technologies have?

Runners Software Technologies has around 16 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Runners Software Technologies headquartered?

Runners Software Technologies is headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Where does Runners Software Technologies have offices?

Runners Software Technologies lists 2 office locations, including Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN; Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, IN.

When was Runners Software Technologies founded?

Runners Software Technologies was founded in 2022.

Build a lead list from companies like Runners Software Technologies

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.