Company profile
Sofigate
The Business Technology Company.
- Industry
- IT Services and IT Consulting
- Employees
- 751
- Headquarters
- Espoo, Uusimaa
- Founded
- 2003
- LinkedIn followers
- 18,635
- Office locations
- 6
Sofigate company summary
Sofigate is a company in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry, headquartered in Espoo, Uusimaa, founded in 2003. On LinkedIn the company has around 751 employees and 18,635 followers. The company lists 6 office locations. Its listed specialties include Strategy and governance, Sourcing and vendor management, Project management, Service management, Change management.
What technology does Sofigate use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Sofigate
There is no business without technology, and no technology without business. And that’s the intersection where Sofigate’s story started back in 2003 – we don’t call ourselves The Business Technology Company for nothing. Currently we are over 700 business technology experts in Finland, Sweden, Denmark, Hungary and Poland. We change the way how business and technology leaders co-create business technology capabilities and lead digital transformation. We combine the best people in the business, proven concepts, generative AI and globally leading platforms, such as ServiceNow and Salesforce, to create fast business value for our customers. That’s why we are the Business Technology Company with fastest time-to-value in the gen AI era. We are also a founding member of the Business Technology Forum, who’s responsible for developing the Business Technology Standard, an open-source framework for managing and developing business-aligned technology. At Sofigate, everybody shares the same passion: We dare to challenge the status quo. Read more at: https://www.sofigate.com/ (Daymark AB, 3gamma Group, Headstart Oy, Csolutor Oy and Xceed Technology AB have also become a part of Sofigate.)
Specialties
Where is Sofigate located?
Sofigate lists 6 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Sofigate
More companies in IT Services and IT Consulting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Sofigate sofigate.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 751 | 2003 | Espoo, Uusimaa |
Tata Consultancy Services tcs.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 720,470 | 1968 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wipro Romania wipro.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 272,575 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Infosys infosys.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 372,443 | 1981 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
HCLTech hcltech.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 257,183 | - | Noida, Uttar Pradesh |
Cognizant Consulting France cognizant.ai | IT Services and IT Consulting | 366,693 | - | Teaneck, New Jersey |
Capgemini capgemini.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 345,922 | - | Paris, France |
ZEN3 techmahindra.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 155,166 | - | Pune, Maharashtra |
Crossover crossover.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 2,903 | 2014 | Austin, TX |
HP hp.com | IT Services and IT Consulting | 143,998 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
| IT Services and IT Consulting | 90,757 | - | Houston, Texas |
Frequently asked questions about Sofigate
What does Sofigate do?
There is no business without technology, and no technology without business. And that’s the intersection where Sofigate’s story started back in 2003 – we don’t call ourselves The Business Technology Company for nothing. Currently we are over 700 business technology experts in Finland, Sweden, Denmark, Hungary and Poland. We change the way how business and technology leaders co-create business technology capabilities and lead digital transformation. We combine the best people in the business, proven concepts, generative AI and globally leading platforms, such as ServiceNow and Salesforce, to create fast business value for our customers. That’s why we are the Business Technology Company with fastest time-to-value in the gen AI era. We are also a founding member of the Business Technology Forum, who’s responsible for developing the Business Technology Standard, an open-source framework for managing and developing business-aligned technology. At Sofigate, everybody shares the same passion: We dare to challenge the status quo. Read more at: https://www.sofigate.com/ (Daymark AB, 3gamma Group, Headstart Oy, Csolutor Oy and Xceed Technology AB have also become a part of Sofigate.)
How many employees does Sofigate have?
Sofigate has around 751 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Sofigate headquartered?
Sofigate is headquartered in Espoo, Uusimaa.
Where does Sofigate have offices?
Sofigate lists 6 office locations, including Espoo, Uusimaa, FI; Copenhagen, Copenhagen Ø, DK; Malmö, Malmö 211 37, SE; Oulu, 90100, FI; Stockholm, Stockholm 111 20, SE.
When was Sofigate founded?
Sofigate was founded in 2003.
Build a lead list from companies like Sofigate
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.