Company profile

Spicerack Market

Empowering independent artisans with a platform to showcase their goods in this underserved market.

Industry
Retail Apparel and Fashion
Employees
2
Headquarters
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Founded
2023
LinkedIn followers
18
Office locations
1

Spicerack Market company summary

Spicerack Market is a company in the Retail Apparel and Fashion industry, headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL, founded in 2023. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees and 18 followers.

What technology does Spicerack Market use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Spicerack Market

Spicerack Market is more than a marketplace; it's a movement to uplift artisans and preserve the spirit of handmade quality in a niche market. With over 350 independent shops already thriving on Spicerack Market, we are not just filling the gap created from Etsy's ban on sex toys — we are creating a dedicated space where craftsmanship and community come together.

Where is Spicerack Market located?

Spicerack Market lists 1 location.

Fort Lauderdale, FL, USHQ

Compare companies similar to Spicerack Market

More companies in Retail Apparel and Fashion.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Spicerack Market
spicerack.market
Retail Apparel and Fashion22023Fort Lauderdale, FL
C&A Brasil
cea.com.br
Retail Apparel and Fashion12,7861976Barueri, Sao Paulo
MANGO
mango.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion17,307-Palau Solità i Plegamans, Barcelona
Retail Apparel and Fashion14,651-Mumbai, Maharashtra
Under Armour
underarmour.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion13,0061996Baltimore, Maryland
SHEIN
shein.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion11,9492012Singapore, Singapore
Levi Strauss & Co.
levistrauss.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion17,821-San Francisco, California
ASOS.com
asos.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion2,4682000London, London
Michael Kors
michaelkors.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion9,4441981New York, New York
The North Face
thenorthface.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion5,5081966Denver, Colorado
Calvin Klein
calvinklein.com
Retail Apparel and Fashion9,4031968New York, New York

Frequently asked questions about Spicerack Market

What does Spicerack Market do?

Spicerack Market is more than a marketplace; it's a movement to uplift artisans and preserve the spirit of handmade quality in a niche market. With over 350 independent shops already thriving on Spicerack Market, we are not just filling the gap created from Etsy's ban on sex toys — we are creating a dedicated space where craftsmanship and community come together.

How many employees does Spicerack Market have?

Spicerack Market has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Spicerack Market headquartered?

Spicerack Market is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

When was Spicerack Market founded?

Spicerack Market was founded in 2023.

Build a lead list from companies like Spicerack Market

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.